Adell Louise Amos
Washington, DC
Practicing environmental in Washington since 1999.
- 27+
- Years practicing
- 2
- Bar admissions
Practices in
Are you Adell Louise Amos?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Adell Louise Amos is an attorney based in Washington, DC. The practice focuses on Environmental, General, and Government. Adell has over 27 years of legal experience.
- Based in
- Washington, DC
- Experience
- over 27 years
- Known for
- Environmental · General · Government
- Handles Environmental, General, and Government matters from Washington, DC.
- Over 27 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Adell Louise Amos: Adell Louise Amos is an attorney based in Washington, DC. The practice focuses on Environmental, General, and Government. Adell has over 27 years of legal experience.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Adell Louise Amos represents clients in Washington, District of Columbia across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About Adell Louise Amos
Ms. Adell Louise Amos is a lawyer practicing environmental law, natural resources, administrative law and 1 other area of law. Adell received a B.A. degree from Drury College in 1995, and has been licensed for 27 years. Adell practices in Washington, DC.
Credentials
Education
University of Oregon
J.D. · 1998
Drury College
B.A. · 1995
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Oregon
2025 · ACTIVE
Missouri
1999 · ACTIVE
Locations
Office locations
Client feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Adell Louise Amos can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Adell Louise Amos practice?
Adell Louise Amos focuses on Environmental, General, and Government.
Where is Adell Louise Amos located?
Adell Louise Amos primarily serves clients in Washington, District of Columbia, with an office at 1849 C St., N.W..
How experienced is Adell Louise Amos?
Adell Louise Amos has 27 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1999.
Is Adell Louise Amos a verified attorney?
Adell Louise Amos's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Adell Louise Amos?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 771-232-9635.
More counsel
Other top-rated environmental attorneys in District of Columbia

Bridget Michael Rohde
Washington, District of Columbia
5.0· 22

Joseph John Bottiglieri
Washington, District of Columbia
5.0· 20

Martin Jacobs
Washington, District of Columbia
5.0· 18

David Franklin Freeman, Jr.
Washington, District of Columbia
5.0· 16

Elizabeth Carrott Minnigh
Washington, District of Columbia
5.0· 15

Russell Randle
Washington, District of Columbia
5.0· 14