Agnes Anna Pfeifer
MemberatPfeifer and Pfeifer Law Firm
Upper Sandusky, OH
Practicing estate planning in Upper Sandusky since 1986.
- 40+
- Years practicing
- 4.4 ★
- 1 client review
- 1
- Bar admission
Are you Agnes Anna Pfeifer?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Agnes Anna Pfeifer is a member based in Upper Sandusky, OH. The practice focuses on Estate Planning, Family Law, and General. Agnes has over 40 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Pfeifer and Pfeifer Law Firm. Rated 4.4 out of 5 from 1 client review.
- Based in
- Upper Sandusky, OH
- Experience
- over 40 years
- Known for
- Estate Planning · Family Law · General
- Handles Estate Planning, Family Law, and General matters from Upper Sandusky, OH.
- Over 40 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
- Recognized with BV Distinguished.
About Agnes Anna Pfeifer: Agnes Anna Pfeifer is a member based in Upper Sandusky, OH. The practice focuses on Estate Planning, Family Law, and General. Agnes has over 40 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Pfeifer and Pfeifer Law Firm. Rated 4.4 out of 5 from 1 client review.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Agnes Anna Pfeifer represents clients in Upper Sandusky, Ohio across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About Agnes Anna Pfeifer
Agnes Anna Pfeifer is a lawyer practicing estate planning, trust and probate, family law and 5 other areas of law. Agnes received a B.S. degree from Ohio State University in 1983, and has been licensed for 40 years. Agnes practices at Pfeifer and Pfeifer Law Firm in Upper Sandusky, OH.
Credentials
Education
Ohio Northern University
J.D. · 1985
Ohio State University
B.S. · 1983
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Ohio
1986 · ACTIVE
Recognition
Awards & honors
BV Distinguished
Affiliations
Professional memberships
Wyandot County (President, 1991 and 1992), Ohio State and American Bar Association
membership
Locations
Office locations
Pfeifer and Pfeifer Law Firm
114 E. Wyandot Ave.
Upper Sandusky, OH 43351-1430
Open in Google MapsClient feedback
What clients say about Agnes Anna Pfeifer
4.4
1 client review
Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once Agnes Anna Pfeifer claims this profile.
Read all reviewsFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Agnes Anna Pfeifer practice?
Agnes Anna Pfeifer focuses on Estate Planning, Family Law, General, Juvenile, and Probate.
Where is Agnes Anna Pfeifer located?
Agnes Anna Pfeifer primarily serves clients in Upper Sandusky, Ohio, with an office at 114 E. Wyandot Ave..
How experienced is Agnes Anna Pfeifer?
Agnes Anna Pfeifer has 40 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1986.
Is Agnes Anna Pfeifer a verified attorney?
Agnes Anna Pfeifer's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Agnes Anna Pfeifer?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 720-881-4982.
More counsel





