Amy Lynn Agnew
Senior AssociateatCooper & Scully, P.C.
Dallas, TX
Practicing construction in Dallas since 2005.
- 21+
- Years practicing
- 2
- Bar admissions
Are you Amy Lynn Agnew?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Amy Lynn Agnew is a senior associate based in Dallas, TX. The practice focuses on Construction, Employment, and General. Amy has over 21 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Cooper & Scully, P.C..
- Based in
- Dallas, TX
- Experience
- over 21 years
- Known for
- Construction · Employment · General
- Handles Construction, Employment, and General matters from Dallas, TX.
- Over 21 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Amy Lynn Agnew: Amy Lynn Agnew is a senior associate based in Dallas, TX. The practice focuses on Construction, Employment, and General. Amy has over 21 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Cooper & Scully, P.C..
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Amy Lynn Agnew represents clients in Dallas, Texas across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Construction
View other Construction attorneys
Employment
View other Employment attorneys
General
View other General attorneys
Insurance
View other Insurance attorneys
Medical Malpractice
View other Medical Malpractice attorneys
Personal Injury
View other Personal Injury attorneys
Product Liability
View other Product Liability attorneys
Biography
About Amy Lynn Agnew
Amy Lynn Agnew is a lawyer practicing construction law, insurance, labor and employment and 6 other areas of law. Amy received a B.A. degree from University of Richmond in 1999, and has been licensed for 21 years. Amy practices at Cooper & Scully, P.C. in Dallas, TX.
Credentials
Education
Universtiy of Texas at Austin
J.D. · 2004
University of Richmond
B.A. · 1999
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
U.S. District Court,
2009 · ACTIVE
Texas
2005 · ACTIVE
Affiliations
Professional memberships
Dallas Bar Association State Bar of Texas
membership
Locations
Office locations
Cooper & Scully, P.C.
Founders Square, 900 Jackson Street, Suite 100
Dallas, TX 75202
Open in Google MapsClient feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Amy Lynn Agnew can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Amy Lynn Agnew practice?
Amy Lynn Agnew focuses on Construction, Employment, General, Insurance, and Medical Malpractice.
Where is Amy Lynn Agnew located?
Amy Lynn Agnew primarily serves clients in Dallas, Texas, with an office at Founders Square, 900 Jackson Street, Suite 100.
How experienced is Amy Lynn Agnew?
Amy Lynn Agnew has 21 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2005.
Is Amy Lynn Agnew a verified attorney?
Amy Lynn Agnew's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Amy Lynn Agnew?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 223-307-3015.
More counsel





