AF

Andrea Fox Schwartz

Practicing immigration in Danville since 1988.

38+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Practices in

Are you Andrea Fox Schwartz?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Andrea Fox Schwartz is a member based in Danville, CA. The practice focuses on Immigration. Andrea has over 38 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Law Office of Andrea F. Schwartz, P.C..

Based in
Danville, CA
Experience
over 38 years
Known for
Immigration
  • Handles Immigration matters from Danville, CA.
  • Over 38 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Andrea Fox Schwartz: Andrea Fox Schwartz is a member based in Danville, CA. The practice focuses on Immigration. Andrea has over 38 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Law Office of Andrea F. Schwartz, P.C..

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Andrea Fox Schwartz represents clients in Danville, California across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Andrea Fox Schwartz

Andrea Fox Schwartz is a lawyer practicing immigration. Andrea received a B.S. degree from Arizona State University in 1983, and has been licensed for 38 years. Andrea practices at Law Office of Andrea F. Schwartz, P.C. in Danville, CA.

Credentials

Education

  • Delaware Law School of Widener University

    J.D. · 1987

  • Arizona State University

    B.S. · 1983

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Pennsylvania

    1988 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

Law Office of Andrea F. Schwartz, P.C.

305 Love Ln.

Danville, CA 94506

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Andrea Fox Schwartz can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Andrea Fox Schwartz practice?

    Andrea Fox Schwartz focuses on Immigration.

  • Where is Andrea Fox Schwartz located?

    Andrea Fox Schwartz primarily serves clients in Danville, California, with an office at 305 Love Ln..

  • How experienced is Andrea Fox Schwartz?

    Andrea Fox Schwartz has 38 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1988.

  • Is Andrea Fox Schwartz a verified attorney?

    Andrea Fox Schwartz's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Andrea Fox Schwartz?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 209-812-1747.