AS

Andres San Jorge

Fort Lauderdale, FL

Practicing probate in Fort Lauderdale since 2004.

22+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Are you Andres San Jorge?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Andres San Jorge is an attorney based in Fort Lauderdale, FL. The practice focuses on Probate, Real Estate, and Trusts. Andres has over 22 years of legal experience.

Based in
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Experience
over 22 years
Known for
Probate · Real Estate · Trusts
  • Handles Probate, Real Estate, and Trusts matters from Fort Lauderdale, FL.
  • Over 22 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Andres San Jorge: Andres San Jorge is an attorney based in Fort Lauderdale, FL. The practice focuses on Probate, Real Estate, and Trusts. Andres has over 22 years of legal experience.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Andres San Jorge represents clients in Fort Lauderdale, Florida across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Andres San Jorge

Mr. Andres San Jorge is a lawyer practicing probate & trust, real estate, real property. Andres has been licensed for 22 years. Andres practices in Fort Lauderdale, FL.

Credentials

Education

  • University of Miami School of Law

    J.D. · 2003

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Florida

    2004 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

The Law Offices of Marshall C. Watson, P.A.

Fort Lauderdale, FL 333091894

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Andres San Jorge can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Andres San Jorge practice?

    Andres San Jorge focuses on Probate, Real Estate, and Trusts.

  • Where is Andres San Jorge located?

    Andres San Jorge primarily serves clients in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, with an office at The Law Offices of Marshall C. Watson, P.A..

  • How experienced is Andres San Jorge?

    Andres San Jorge has 22 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2004.

  • Is Andres San Jorge a verified attorney?

    Andres San Jorge's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Andres San Jorge?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 754-315-3610.