Andrew Charles Mallor
PartneratMallor Grodner LLP
Bloomington, IN
Practicing appellate in Bloomington since 1974.
- 52+
- Years practicing
- 5.0 ★
- 1 client review
- 3
- Bar admissions
Are you Andrew Charles Mallor?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Andrew Charles Mallor is a partner based in Bloomington, IN. The practice focuses on Appellate, Estate Planning, and Family Law. Andrew has over 52 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Mallor Grodner LLP. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 1 client review.
- Based in
- Bloomington, IN
- Experience
- over 52 years
- Known for
- Appellate · Estate Planning · Family Law
- Handles Appellate, Estate Planning, and Family Law matters from Bloomington, IN.
- Over 52 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
- Recognized with AV Preeminent.
About Andrew Charles Mallor: Andrew Charles Mallor is a partner based in Bloomington, IN. The practice focuses on Appellate, Estate Planning, and Family Law. Andrew has over 52 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Mallor Grodner LLP. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 1 client review.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Andrew Charles Mallor represents clients in Bloomington, Indiana across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About Andrew Charles Mallor
Mr. Andrew Charles Mallor is a lawyer practicing family law, domestic relations, estate planning and 4 other areas of law. Andrew received a A.B. degree from Indiana University in 1971, and has been licensed for 52 years. Andrew practices at Mallor Grodner LLP in Bloomington, IN.
Credentials
Education
Indiana University
J.D. · 1974
Indiana University
A.B. · 1971
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
U.S. Supreme Court a
1981 · ACTIVE
U.S. District Court,
1974 · ACTIVE
Indiana
1974 · ACTIVE
Recognition
Awards & honors
AV Preeminent
Locations
Office locations
Client feedback
What clients say about Andrew Charles Mallor
5.0
1 client review
Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once Andrew Charles Mallor claims this profile.
Read all reviewsFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Andrew Charles Mallor practice?
Andrew Charles Mallor focuses on Appellate, Estate Planning, Family Law, Juvenile, and Litigation.
Where is Andrew Charles Mallor located?
Andrew Charles Mallor primarily serves clients in Bloomington, Indiana, with an office at 511 Woodscrest Dr..
How experienced is Andrew Charles Mallor?
Andrew Charles Mallor has 52 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1974.
Is Andrew Charles Mallor a verified attorney?
Andrew Charles Mallor's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Andrew Charles Mallor?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 812-803-1176.
More counsel





