AK

Andrew Keith Polovin

Chicago, IL

Practicing business in Chicago since 2001.

25+
Years practicing
3
Bar admissions

Are you Andrew Keith Polovin?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Andrew Keith Polovin is an attorney based in Chicago, IL. The practice focuses on Business, Consumer, and Formation. Andrew has over 25 years of legal experience.

Based in
Chicago, IL
Experience
over 25 years
Known for
Business · Consumer · Formation
  • Handles Business, Consumer, and Formation matters from Chicago, IL.
  • Over 25 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Andrew Keith Polovin: Andrew Keith Polovin is an attorney based in Chicago, IL. The practice focuses on Business, Consumer, and Formation. Andrew has over 25 years of legal experience.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Andrew Keith Polovin represents clients in Chicago, Illinois across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Andrew Keith Polovin

Andrew Keith Polovin is a lawyer practicing corporate & incorporation, securities & investment fraud, commercial litigation. Andrew received a B.A. degree from Colgate University, and has been licensed for 25 years. Andrew practices in Chicago, IL.

Credentials

Education

  • Northwestern University School of Law

    JD · 2001

  • Colgate University B.A. cum laude Colgate University B.A. 1995 Dean's List Colgate University B.A. all semesters Colgate University B.A. Northwestern University School of Law

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Illinois

    2001 · ACTIVE

  • U.S. District Court,

    2001 · ACTIVE

  • U.S. Court of Appeal

    2001 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

54 West Hubbard Street

Chicago, IL 60610

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Andrew Keith Polovin can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Andrew Keith Polovin practice?

    Andrew Keith Polovin focuses on Business, Consumer, Formation, Litigation, and Securities.

  • Where is Andrew Keith Polovin located?

    Andrew Keith Polovin primarily serves clients in Chicago, Illinois, with an office at 54 West Hubbard Street.

  • How experienced is Andrew Keith Polovin?

    Andrew Keith Polovin has 25 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2001.

  • Is Andrew Keith Polovin a verified attorney?

    Andrew Keith Polovin's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Andrew Keith Polovin?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 312-748-0349.