Angela Michelle Lott
St Joseph, MO
Practicing bankruptcy in St Joseph since 1994.
- 32+
- Years practicing
- 2
- Bar admissions
Practices in
Are you Angela Michelle Lott?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Angela Michelle Lott is an attorney based in St. Joseph, MO. The practice focuses on Bankruptcy, Family Law, and Litigation. Angela has over 32 years of legal experience.
- Based in
- St. Joseph, MO
- Experience
- over 32 years
- Known for
- Bankruptcy · Family Law · Litigation
- Handles Bankruptcy, Family Law, and Litigation matters from St. Joseph, MO.
- Over 32 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Angela Michelle Lott: Angela Michelle Lott is an attorney based in St. Joseph, MO. The practice focuses on Bankruptcy, Family Law, and Litigation. Angela has over 32 years of legal experience.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Angela Michelle Lott represents clients in St Joseph, Missouri across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About Angela Michelle Lott
Angela Michelle Lott is a lawyer practicing real estate, probate, civil litigation and 2 other areas of law. Angela received a B.A. degree from Western Kentucky University in 1991, and has been licensed for 32 years. Angela practices in St. Joseph, MO.
Credentials
Education
Washington University
J.D. · 1994
Western Kentucky University
B.A. · 1991
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Missouri
1994 · ACTIVE
U.S. District Court,
1994 · ACTIVE
Locations
Office locations
Client feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Angela Michelle Lott can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Angela Michelle Lott practice?
Angela Michelle Lott focuses on Bankruptcy, Family Law, Litigation, Probate, and Real Estate.
Where is Angela Michelle Lott located?
Angela Michelle Lott primarily serves clients in St Joseph, Missouri, with an office at 205 N. 6th St..
How experienced is Angela Michelle Lott?
Angela Michelle Lott has 32 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1994.
Is Angela Michelle Lott a verified attorney?
Angela Michelle Lott's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Angela Michelle Lott?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 816-385-4290.
More counsel





