AF

Anthony Frank Montaruli

Practicing business in New York since 2007.

19+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Are you Anthony Frank Montaruli?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Anthony Frank Montaruli is an associate based in New York, NY. The practice focuses on Business, Consumer, and General. Anthony has over 19 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Kleinberg, Kaplan, Wolff & Cohen, P.C..

Based in
New York, NY
Experience
over 19 years
Known for
Business · Consumer · General
  • Handles Business, Consumer, and General matters from New York, NY.
  • Over 19 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Anthony Frank Montaruli: Anthony Frank Montaruli is an associate based in New York, NY. The practice focuses on Business, Consumer, and General. Anthony has over 19 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Kleinberg, Kaplan, Wolff & Cohen, P.C..

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Anthony Frank Montaruli represents clients in New York across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Anthony Frank Montaruli

Anthony Frank Montaruli is a lawyer practicing hedge funds, securities & investment fraud, securities and corporate finance. Anthony received a B.A. degree from College of the Holy Cross in 2003, and has been licensed for 19 years. Anthony practices at Kleinberg, Kaplan, Wolff & Cohen, P.C. in New York, NY.

Credentials

Education

  • Boston College Law School

    J.D. · 2006

  • College of the Holy Cross

    B.A. · 2003

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • New York

    2007 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

Kleinberg, Kaplan, Wolff & Cohen, P.C.

551 5th Ave, 18th Fl.

New York, NY 10176

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Anthony Frank Montaruli can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Anthony Frank Montaruli practice?

    Anthony Frank Montaruli focuses on Business, Consumer, General, and Securities.

  • Where is Anthony Frank Montaruli located?

    Anthony Frank Montaruli primarily serves clients in New York, with an office at 551 5th Ave, 18th Fl..

  • How experienced is Anthony Frank Montaruli?

    Anthony Frank Montaruli has 19 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2007.

  • Is Anthony Frank Montaruli a verified attorney?

    Anthony Frank Montaruli's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Anthony Frank Montaruli?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 646-347-6159.