AW

Arlen Warner Gelbard

EVP, General Counsel

Fort Lee, NJ

Practicing law in Fort Lee since 1983.

43+
Years practicing
5.0 ★
1 client review
2
Bar admissions

Are you Arlen Warner Gelbard?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Arlen Warner Gelbard is an evp, general counsel based in Fort Lee, NJ. Arlen has over 43 years of legal experience. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 1 client review.

Based in
Fort Lee, NJ
Experience
over 43 years
Known for
legal services
  • Over 43 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
  • Recognized with AV Preeminent.

About Arlen Warner Gelbard: Arlen Warner Gelbard is an evp, general counsel based in Fort Lee, NJ. Arlen has over 43 years of legal experience. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 1 client review.

Biography

About Arlen Warner Gelbard

Arlen Warner Gelbard is a lawyer. Arlen received a M.B.A. degree from Boston University in 1982, and has been licensed for 43 years. Arlen practices in Fort Lee, NJ.

Credentials

Education

  • Boston University

    M.B.A. Brandeis · 1982

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • District of Columbia

    2013 · ACTIVE

  • New York

    1983 · ACTIVE

Recognition

Awards & honors

  • AV Preeminent

Locations

Office locations

Main office

2115 Linwood Ave Fl 3

Fort Lee, NJ 07024-5020

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

What clients say about Arlen Warner Gelbard

5.0

1 client review

Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once Arlen Warner Gelbard claims this profile.

Read all reviews

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • Where is Arlen Warner Gelbard located?

    Arlen Warner Gelbard primarily serves clients in Fort Lee, New Jersey, with an office at 2115 Linwood Ave Fl 3.

  • How experienced is Arlen Warner Gelbard?

    Arlen Warner Gelbard has 43 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1983.

  • Is Arlen Warner Gelbard a verified attorney?

    Arlen Warner Gelbard's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Arlen Warner Gelbard?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 551-348-0395.