
Blake Jordan Brownshadel
PartneratCalhoun, Bhella & Sechrest, LLP
Dallas, TX
Practicing adr in Dallas since 2010.
- 16+
- Years practicing
- 2
- Bar admissions
Are you Blake Jordan Brownshadel?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Blake Jordan Brownshadel is a partner based in Dallas, TX. The practice focuses on ADR, Business, and Creditor Rights. Blake has over 16 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Calhoun, Bhella & Sechrest, LLP.
- Based in
- Dallas, TX
- Experience
- over 16 years
- Known for
- ADR · Business · Creditor Rights
- Handles ADR, Business, and Creditor Rights matters from Dallas, TX.
- Over 16 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Blake Jordan Brownshadel: Blake Jordan Brownshadel is a partner based in Dallas, TX. The practice focuses on ADR, Business, and Creditor Rights. Blake has over 16 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Calhoun, Bhella & Sechrest, LLP.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Blake Jordan Brownshadel represents clients in Dallas, Texas across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
ADR
View other ADR attorneys
Business
View other Business attorneys
Creditor Rights
View other Creditor Rights attorneys
Employment
View other Employment attorneys
Energy
View other Energy attorneys
Entertainment
View other Entertainment attorneys
Environmental
View other Environmental attorneys
General
View other General attorneys
Insurance
View other Insurance attorneys
IP
View other IP attorneys
Litigation
View other Litigation attorneys
Personal Injury
View other Personal Injury attorneys
Securities
View other Securities attorneys
Biography
About Blake Jordan Brownshadel
Mr. Blake Jordan Brownshadel is a lawyer practicing alternative dispute resolution, business, construction and 11 other areas of law. Blake received a B.S. degree from University of Texas at Austin in 2005, and has been licensed for 16 years. Blake practices at Calhoun, Bhella & Sechrest, LLP in Dallas, TX.
Credentials
Education
University of Texas School of Law
J.D. · 2010
University of Texas at Austin
B.S. Neurobiology · 2005
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
New York
2025 · ACTIVE
Texas U.S. Bankruptc
2010 · ACTIVE
Locations
Office locations
Calhoun, Bhella & Sechrest, LLP
325 N. Saint Paul Street, Suite 2300
Dallas, TX 75201
Open in Google MapsClient feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Blake Jordan Brownshadel can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Blake Jordan Brownshadel practice?
Blake Jordan Brownshadel focuses on ADR, Business, Creditor Rights, Employment, and Energy.
Where is Blake Jordan Brownshadel located?
Blake Jordan Brownshadel primarily serves clients in Dallas, Texas, with an office at 325 N. Saint Paul Street, Suite 2300.
How experienced is Blake Jordan Brownshadel?
Blake Jordan Brownshadel has 16 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2010.
Is Blake Jordan Brownshadel a verified attorney?
Blake Jordan Brownshadel's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
What languages does Blake Jordan Brownshadel speak?
Blake Jordan Brownshadel can consult in Spanish.
How can I schedule a consultation with Blake Jordan Brownshadel?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 214-447-0316.





