
Bradley David Medcalf
AssociateatMcDuffey & Medcalf, LLC
Jefferson City, MO
Practicing car accidents in Jefferson City since 2015.
- 11+
- Years practicing
- 1
- Bar admission
Are you Bradley David Medcalf?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Bradley David Medcalf is an associate based in Jefferson City, MO. The practice focuses on Car Accidents, General, and Medical Malpractice. Bradley has over 11 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at McDuffey & Medcalf, LLC.
- Based in
- Jefferson City, MO
- Experience
- over 11 years
- Known for
- Car Accidents · General · Medical Malpractice
- Handles Car Accidents, General, and Medical Malpractice matters from Jefferson City, MO.
- Over 11 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Bradley David Medcalf: Bradley David Medcalf is an associate based in Jefferson City, MO. The practice focuses on Car Accidents, General, and Medical Malpractice. Bradley has over 11 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at McDuffey & Medcalf, LLC.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Bradley David Medcalf represents clients in Jefferson City, Missouri across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Car Accidents
View other Car Accidents attorneys
General
View other General attorneys
Medical Malpractice
View other Medical Malpractice attorneys
Motorcycle
View other Motorcycle attorneys
Pedestrian
View other Pedestrian attorneys
Personal Injury
View other Personal Injury attorneys
Slip & Fall
View other Slip & Fall attorneys
Workers Comp
View other Workers Comp attorneys
Wrongful Death
View other Wrongful Death attorneys
Biography
About Bradley David Medcalf
Brad Medcalf is an attorney at the McDuffey Law Firm, LLC. Brad came to the firm in April of 2015. He grew up in Saint Louis,Missouri, graduating from DeSmet Jesuit High School. Brad was a Nike Blue Chip recruit coming out of high school. Ultimately, he elected to attend Saint Leo University in Tampa Bay on a lacrosse scholarship. While there, the team saw unmatched success, winning multiple conference championships. Brad applied the same work ethic that made him successful on the playing field to the classroom. Academically, he was honored at the President’s Club Banquet, reserved for the highest achieving student athletes, every semester. After graduating with high honors, and a member of the honors college, with undergraduate degrees in English and Biology, Brad elected to attend the University of Missouri School of Law in Columbia, Missouri. While there, he experienced continued academic success. A Dean’s List member involved with various student groups, Brad was inducted into the Honors Society reserved for only high achieving law students. While still in school, Brad’s legal research and writing were so well received, an article he wrote was selected over numerous entries, for publication in a legal journal. Brad is a member of the Missouri Association of Trial Attorneys, Missouri Bar Association, and the U.S. District Court. In his spare time Brad enjoys watching and playing sports. He hopes to have an opportunity to coach his kids’ teams as they get older. Brad and his wife, Kirstyn, are the proud parents of their daughter Harper.
Credentials
Education
University of Missouri School of Law J.D.
—
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Missouri
2015 · ACTIVE
Locations
Office locations
Client feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Bradley David Medcalf can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Bradley David Medcalf practice?
Bradley David Medcalf focuses on Car Accidents, General, Medical Malpractice, Motorcycle, and Pedestrian.
Where is Bradley David Medcalf located?
Bradley David Medcalf primarily serves clients in Jefferson City, Missouri, with an office at 999 Diamond Ridge #102.
How experienced is Bradley David Medcalf?
Bradley David Medcalf has 11 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2015.
Is Bradley David Medcalf a verified attorney?
Bradley David Medcalf's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Bradley David Medcalf?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 573-302-7211.
More counsel





