
Brandon C. Dawson, Esq.
Founding MemberatMiller, Dawson, Sigal & Ward, LLC
North Charleston, SC
Practicing car accidents in North Charleston since 2012.
- 14+
- Years practicing
- 5.0 ★
- 9 client reviews
- 1
- Bar admission
Are you Brandon C. Dawson, Esq.?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Brandon C. Dawson, Esq. is a founding member based in North Charleston, SC. The practice focuses on Car Accidents, Litigation, and Personal Injury. Brandon has over 14 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Miller, Dawson, Sigal & Ward, LLC. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 9 client reviews.
- Based in
- North Charleston, SC
- Experience
- over 14 years
- Known for
- Car Accidents · Litigation · Personal Injury
- Handles Car Accidents, Litigation, and Personal Injury matters from North Charleston, SC.
- Over 14 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
- Recognized with AV Preeminent.
About Brandon C. Dawson, Esq.: Brandon C. Dawson, Esq. is a founding member based in North Charleston, SC. The practice focuses on Car Accidents, Litigation, and Personal Injury. Brandon has over 14 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Miller, Dawson, Sigal & Ward, LLC. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 9 client reviews.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Brandon C. Dawson, Esq. represents clients in North Charleston, South Carolina across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About Brandon C. Dawson, Esq.
Brandon is a founding member of Miller, Dawson, Sigal and Ward Injury Attorneys, a prominent law firm in Charleston. With a focus on general civil litigation, Brandon handles cases involving workers' compensation, automobile accidents, and serious personal injuries. His dedication to advocating for injured workers is evident through his successful representation and numerous victories in front of the Workers' Compensation Commission. Throughout his career, Brandon has secured millions of dollars in compensation for his clients, who have suffered injuries caused by others. His exceptional track record led to his recognition as a South Carolina Super Lawyers Rising Star for four consecutive years from 2019 to 2022.
Born and raised in Charleston, Brandon is proud to call it his hometown. He attended the esteemed Porter-Gaud School and later pursued a degree in Finance and Accounting at Clemson University. Brandon then returned to Charleston to pursue his legal education at the Charleston School of Law. Graduating in the top 10% of his class, he actively participated in Law Review and Moot Court, honing his legal skills. For the past decade, Brandon has been a tenacious advocate for injury victims, guiding his clients through the complex and bewildering process that follows a traumatic event. He deeply empathizes with the challenges faced by injured individuals and remains dedicated to fighting against insurance companies on their behalf.
Outside of his legal career, Brandon shares his life with his wonderful wife, Jessica, who is a real estate attorney and aspiring artist. Together, they cherish quality time spent with their children, enjoying activities such as boating, beach outings, global travel, and passionately supporting the Clemson sports teams.
Brandon's professional accomplishments and affiliations further illustrate his standing in the legal community:
• National Trial Lawyers Top 100
• South Carolina Super Lawyers Rising Star for 2019-2022
(The Rising Stars list recognizes no more than 2.5 percent of attorneys in each state)
• 2019 Legal Elite of the Lowcountry for Workers' Compensation
• Member of Injured Workers' Advocates
• Charleston County Bar member
Brandon's commitment to his clients, extensive legal experience, and recognition within the legal community make him a trusted and dedicated attorney who tirelessly fights for the rights of those who have been injured.
Credentials
Education
Charleston School of Law J.D. magna cum laude
—
Clemson University B.S. Finance (minor in accounting)
—
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
South Carolina
2012 · ACTIVE
Recognition
Awards & honors
AV Preeminent
Locations
Office locations
Miller, Dawson, Sigal & Ward, LLC
1090 East Montague Avenue
North Charleston, SC 29405
Open in Google MapsClient feedback
What clients say about Brandon C. Dawson, Esq.
5.0
9 client reviews
Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once Brandon C. Dawson, Esq. claims this profile.
Read all reviewsFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Brandon C. Dawson, Esq. practice?
Brandon C. Dawson, Esq. focuses on Car Accidents, Litigation, Personal Injury, and Workers Comp.
Where is Brandon C. Dawson, Esq. located?
Brandon C. Dawson, Esq. primarily serves clients in North Charleston, South Carolina, with an office at 1090 East Montague Avenue.
How experienced is Brandon C. Dawson, Esq.?
Brandon C. Dawson, Esq. has 14 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2012.
Is Brandon C. Dawson, Esq. a verified attorney?
Brandon C. Dawson, Esq.'s profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Brandon C. Dawson, Esq.?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 854-858-5232.
More counsel





