Byron Douglas Van Iden
MemberatByron D. Van Iden
Cleveland, OH
Practicing bankruptcy in Cleveland since 1972.
- 54+
- Years practicing
- 5.0 ★
- 1 client review
- 1
- Bar admission
Are you Byron Douglas Van Iden?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Byron Douglas Van Iden is a member based in Cleveland, OH. The practice focuses on Bankruptcy, Business, and Estate Planning. Byron has over 54 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Byron D. Van Iden. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 1 client review.
- Based in
- Cleveland, OH
- Experience
- over 54 years
- Known for
- Bankruptcy · Business · Estate Planning
- Handles Bankruptcy, Business, and Estate Planning matters from Cleveland, OH.
- Over 54 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Byron Douglas Van Iden: Byron Douglas Van Iden is a member based in Cleveland, OH. The practice focuses on Bankruptcy, Business, and Estate Planning. Byron has over 54 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Byron D. Van Iden. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 1 client review.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Byron Douglas Van Iden represents clients in Cleveland, Ohio across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Bankruptcy
View other Bankruptcy attorneys
Business
View other Business attorneys
Estate Planning
View other Estate Planning attorneys
General
View other General attorneys
Litigation
View other Litigation attorneys
Probate
View other Probate attorneys
Real Estate
View other Real Estate attorneys
Trusts
View other Trusts attorneys
Biography
About Byron Douglas Van Iden
Byron Douglas Van Iden is a lawyer practicing litigation, estate planning, trust and probate, real property and 4 other areas of law. Byron received a B.B.A. degree from Case Western Reserve University in 1965, and has been licensed for 54 years. Byron practices at Byron D. Van Iden in Cleveland, OH.
Credentials
Education
Cleveland-Marshall College of Law
J.D. · 1972
Case Western Reserve University
B.B.A. · 1965
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Ohio
1972 · ACTIVE
Locations
Office locations
Client feedback
What clients say about Byron Douglas Van Iden
5.0
1 client review
Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once Byron Douglas Van Iden claims this profile.
Read all reviewsFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Byron Douglas Van Iden practice?
Byron Douglas Van Iden focuses on Bankruptcy, Business, Estate Planning, General, and Litigation.
Where is Byron Douglas Van Iden located?
Byron Douglas Van Iden primarily serves clients in Cleveland, Ohio, with an office at 1370 Ontario St., Ste. 1810.
How experienced is Byron Douglas Van Iden?
Byron Douglas Van Iden has 54 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1972.
Is Byron Douglas Van Iden a verified attorney?
Byron Douglas Van Iden's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Byron Douglas Van Iden?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 440-596-5584.
More counsel





