Carol Theodora Contes
AttorneyatGuzman Law Group P C
Manhattan Beach, CA
Practicing employment in Manhattan Beach since 1977.
- 49+
- Years practicing
- 2
- Bar admissions
Practices in
Are you Carol Theodora Contes?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Carol Theodora Contes is an attorney based in Manhattan Beach, CA. The practice focuses on Employment, Entertainment, and General. Carol has over 49 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Guzman Law Group P C.
- Based in
- Manhattan Beach, CA
- Experience
- over 49 years
- Known for
- Employment · Entertainment · General
- Handles Employment, Entertainment, and General matters from Manhattan Beach, CA.
- Over 49 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Carol Theodora Contes: Carol Theodora Contes is an attorney based in Manhattan Beach, CA. The practice focuses on Employment, Entertainment, and General. Carol has over 49 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Guzman Law Group P C.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Carol Theodora Contes represents clients in Manhattan Beach, California across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About Carol Theodora Contes
Carol Theodora Contes is a lawyer practicing general practice, entertainment and the arts, intellectual property law and 1 other area of law. Carol received a B.A. degree from University of Arizona in 1972, and has been licensed for 49 years. Carol practices at Guzman Law Group, P.C. in Manhattan Beach, CA.
Credentials
Education
University of Arizona
J.D. · 1976
University of Arizona
B.A. · 1972
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
California
1978 · ACTIVE
Arizona
1977 · ACTIVE
Affiliations
Professional memberships
Los Angeles County Bar Association
membership
Locations
Office locations
Guzman Law Group P C
Manhattan Towers, 1230 Rosecrans Ave., Ste. 650
Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Open in Google MapsClient feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Carol Theodora Contes can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Carol Theodora Contes practice?
Carol Theodora Contes focuses on Employment, Entertainment, General, IP, and Real Estate.
Where is Carol Theodora Contes located?
Carol Theodora Contes primarily serves clients in Manhattan Beach, California, with an office at Manhattan Towers, 1230 Rosecrans Ave., Ste. 650.
How experienced is Carol Theodora Contes?
Carol Theodora Contes has 49 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1977.
Is Carol Theodora Contes a verified attorney?
Carol Theodora Contes's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Carol Theodora Contes?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 424-359-1437.
More counsel





