Chandler Marie Baker
AssociateatKelly Hart & Hallman LLP
Fort Worth, TX
Practicing formation in Fort Worth since 2011.
- 15+
- Years practicing
- 1
- Bar admission
Practices in
Are you Chandler Marie Baker?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Chandler Marie Baker is an associate based in Fort Worth, TX. The practice focuses on Formation, Government, and IP. Chandler has over 15 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP.
- Based in
- Fort Worth, TX
- Experience
- over 15 years
- Known for
- Formation · Government · IP
- Handles Formation, Government, and IP matters from Fort Worth, TX.
- Over 15 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Chandler Marie Baker: Chandler Marie Baker is an associate based in Fort Worth, TX. The practice focuses on Formation, Government, and IP. Chandler has over 15 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Chandler Marie Baker represents clients in Fort Worth, Texas across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About Chandler Marie Baker
Chandler Marie Baker is a lawyer practicing administrative law, corporate / incorporation, intellectual property. Chandler received a B.A. degree from University of Pennsylvania, and has been licensed for 15 years. Chandler practices at Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP in Fort Worth, TX.
Credentials
Education
University of Texas School of Law
J.D. · 2011
University of Pennsylvania B.A.
—
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Texas
2011 · ACTIVE
Locations
Office locations
Client feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Chandler Marie Baker can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Chandler Marie Baker practice?
Chandler Marie Baker focuses on Formation, Government, and IP.
Where is Chandler Marie Baker located?
Chandler Marie Baker primarily serves clients in Fort Worth, Texas, with an office at 201 Main St., Ste. 2500.
How experienced is Chandler Marie Baker?
Chandler Marie Baker has 15 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2011.
Is Chandler Marie Baker a verified attorney?
Chandler Marie Baker's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Chandler Marie Baker?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 747-347-1413.
More counsel





