CG

Cheryl Gabes Rice

West Hartford, CT

Practicing business in West Hartford since 1986.

40+
Years practicing
5
Bar admissions

Are you Cheryl Gabes Rice?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Cheryl Gabes Rice is an attorney based in West Hartford, CT. The practice focuses on Business, Civil Rights, and Estate Planning. Cheryl has over 40 years of legal experience.

Based in
West Hartford, CT
Experience
over 40 years
Known for
Business · Civil Rights · Estate Planning
  • Handles Business, Civil Rights, and Estate Planning matters from West Hartford, CT.
  • Over 40 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Cheryl Gabes Rice: Cheryl Gabes Rice is an attorney based in West Hartford, CT. The practice focuses on Business, Civil Rights, and Estate Planning. Cheryl has over 40 years of legal experience.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Cheryl Gabes Rice represents clients in West Hartford, Connecticut across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Cheryl Gabes Rice

Cheryl Gabes Rice is a lawyer practicing asset based finance, secured finance, unsecured finance and 6 other areas of law. Cheryl received a B.A. degree from Providence College in 1983, and has been licensed for 40 years. Cheryl practices in West Hartford, CT.

Credentials

Education

  • Hofstra University

    J.D. · 1986

  • Providence College

    B.A. Economics · 1983

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • U.S. Court of Appeal

    1994 · ACTIVE

  • U.S. District Court,

    1988 · ACTIVE

  • New York

    1987 · ACTIVE

  • U.S. District Court,

    1987 · ACTIVE

  • Connecticut

    1986 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

P.O. Box 370498

West Hartford, CT 06137

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Cheryl Gabes Rice can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Cheryl Gabes Rice practice?

    Cheryl Gabes Rice focuses on Business, Civil Rights, Estate Planning, General, and Litigation.

  • Where is Cheryl Gabes Rice located?

    Cheryl Gabes Rice primarily serves clients in West Hartford, Connecticut, with an office at P.O. Box 370498.

  • How experienced is Cheryl Gabes Rice?

    Cheryl Gabes Rice has 40 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1986.

  • Is Cheryl Gabes Rice a verified attorney?

    Cheryl Gabes Rice's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Cheryl Gabes Rice?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 959-259-0989.