CL

Cindy Lauwers

Charlotte, NC

Practicing business in Charlotte since 2001.

25+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Are you Cindy Lauwers?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Cindy Lauwers is an attorney based in Charlotte, NC. The practice focuses on Business, Contracts, and General. Cindy has over 25 years of legal experience.

Based in
Charlotte, NC
Experience
over 25 years
Known for
Business · Contracts · General
  • Handles Business, Contracts, and General matters from Charlotte, NC.
  • Over 25 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Cindy Lauwers: Cindy Lauwers is an attorney based in Charlotte, NC. The practice focuses on Business, Contracts, and General. Cindy has over 25 years of legal experience.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Cindy Lauwers represents clients in Charlotte, North Carolina across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Cindy Lauwers

Cindy Lauwers is a lawyer practicing administrative law, banks and banking, contracts and 3 other areas of law. Cindy received a degree from European Institute Higher Education Brussels, and has been licensed for 25 years. Cindy practices in Charlotte, NC.

Credentials

Education

  • European Institute Higher Education Brussels Master HR University of Brussels

    Master Social · 1997

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Brussels (Not admitt

    2001 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

1 Address Unknown

Charlotte, NC 28277

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Cindy Lauwers can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Cindy Lauwers practice?

    Cindy Lauwers focuses on Business, Contracts, General, and Government.

  • Where is Cindy Lauwers located?

    Cindy Lauwers primarily serves clients in Charlotte, North Carolina, with an office at 1 Address Unknown.

  • How experienced is Cindy Lauwers?

    Cindy Lauwers has 25 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2001.

  • Is Cindy Lauwers a verified attorney?

    Cindy Lauwers's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Cindy Lauwers?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 980-486-0773.