CC

Colleen Carlton Smith

AssociateatLatham & Watkins LLP

San Diego, CA

Practicing appellate in San Diego since 2004.

22+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Are you Colleen Carlton Smith?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Colleen Carlton Smith is an associate based in San Diego, CA. The practice focuses on Appellate, Business, and Litigation. Colleen has over 22 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Latham & Watkins LLP.

Based in
San Diego, CA
Experience
over 22 years
Known for
Appellate · Business · Litigation
  • Handles Appellate, Business, and Litigation matters from San Diego, CA.
  • Over 22 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Colleen Carlton Smith: Colleen Carlton Smith is an associate based in San Diego, CA. The practice focuses on Appellate, Business, and Litigation. Colleen has over 22 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Latham & Watkins LLP.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Colleen Carlton Smith represents clients in San Diego, California across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Colleen Carlton Smith

Colleen Carlton Smith is a lawyer practicing corporate governance, mergers & acquisitions, securities litigation and professional liability and 3 other areas of law. Colleen received a B.S. degree from Georgetown University in 1996, and has been licensed for 22 years. Colleen practices at Latham & Watkins LLP in San Diego, CA.

Credentials

Education

  • University of Virginia School of Law

    J.D. · 2003

  • Georgetown University

    B.S. · 1996

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • California

    2004 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

Latham & Watkins LLP

12670 High Bluff Dr.

San Diego, CA 92130

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Colleen Carlton Smith can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Colleen Carlton Smith practice?

    Colleen Carlton Smith focuses on Appellate, Business, Litigation, M&A, and Securities.

  • Where is Colleen Carlton Smith located?

    Colleen Carlton Smith primarily serves clients in San Diego, California, with an office at 12670 High Bluff Dr..

  • How experienced is Colleen Carlton Smith?

    Colleen Carlton Smith has 22 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2004.

  • Is Colleen Carlton Smith a verified attorney?

    Colleen Carlton Smith's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Colleen Carlton Smith?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 858-299-8186.