CH

Craig Hunter Lane

AttorneyatCraig H. Lane PC

Sioux City, IA

Practicing appellate in Sioux City since 1981.

45+
Years practicing
5.0 ★
1 client review
2
Bar admissions

Are you Craig Hunter Lane?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Craig Hunter Lane is an attorney based in Sioux City, IA. The practice focuses on Appellate, Bankruptcy, and Criminal Defense. Craig has over 45 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Craig H. Lane PC. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 1 client review.

Based in
Sioux City, IA
Experience
over 45 years
Known for
Appellate · Bankruptcy · Criminal Defense
  • Handles Appellate, Bankruptcy, and Criminal Defense matters from Sioux City, IA.
  • Over 45 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
  • Recognized with CV Notable.

About Craig Hunter Lane: Craig Hunter Lane is an attorney based in Sioux City, IA. The practice focuses on Appellate, Bankruptcy, and Criminal Defense. Craig has over 45 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Craig H. Lane PC. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 1 client review.

Biography

About Craig Hunter Lane

Craig Hunter Lane is a lawyer practicing appeals, litigation, criminal defense and 6 other areas of law. Craig received a B.S. degree from University of Nebraska at Omaha in 1978, and has been licensed for 45 years. Craig practices at Craig H. Lane PC in Sioux City, IA.

Credentials

Education

  • Creighton University Law School

    J.D. · 1981

  • University of Nebraska at Omaha

    B.S. · 1978

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Nebraska

    1982 · ACTIVE

  • Iowa

    1981 · ACTIVE

Recognition

Awards & honors

  • CV Notable

Locations

Office locations

Main office

Craig H. Lane PC

505 5th St., Ste. 702

Sioux City, IA 51101

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

What clients say about Craig Hunter Lane

5.0

1 client review

Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once Craig Hunter Lane claims this profile.

Read all reviews

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Craig Hunter Lane practice?

    Craig Hunter Lane focuses on Appellate, Bankruptcy, Criminal Defense, Family Law, and General.

  • Where is Craig Hunter Lane located?

    Craig Hunter Lane primarily serves clients in Sioux City, Iowa, with an office at 505 5th St., Ste. 702.

  • How experienced is Craig Hunter Lane?

    Craig Hunter Lane has 45 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1981.

  • Is Craig Hunter Lane a verified attorney?

    Craig Hunter Lane's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Craig Hunter Lane?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 712-570-8107.