CS

Craig Steven Tarpenning

Sacramento, CA

Practicing law in Sacramento since 1976.

50+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Are you Craig Steven Tarpenning?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Craig Steven Tarpenning is an attorney based in Sacramento, CA. Craig has over 50 years of legal experience.

Based in
Sacramento, CA
Experience
over 50 years
Known for
legal services
  • Over 50 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Craig Steven Tarpenning: Craig Steven Tarpenning is an attorney based in Sacramento, CA. Craig has over 50 years of legal experience.

Biography

About Craig Steven Tarpenning

Craig Steven Tarpenning is a lawyer. Craig received a degree from McGeorge SOL Univ of the Pacific, CA, and has been licensed for 50 years. Craig practices in Sacramento, CA.

Credentials

Education

  • McGeorge SOL Univ of the Pacific, CA Univ of California Santa Barbara, CA

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • California

    1976 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

Sacramento, CA 95865-5205

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Craig Steven Tarpenning can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • Where is Craig Steven Tarpenning located?

    Craig Steven Tarpenning primarily serves clients in Sacramento, California.

  • How experienced is Craig Steven Tarpenning?

    Craig Steven Tarpenning has 50 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1976.

  • Is Craig Steven Tarpenning a verified attorney?

    Craig Steven Tarpenning's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Craig Steven Tarpenning?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 279-241-0845.