Debra Hanley Miller

Debra Hanley Miller

MemberatMiller & Fisher, LLC

Indianapolis, IN

Practicing appellate in Indianapolis since 1984.

42+
Years practicing
4.8 ★
2 client reviews
1
Bar admission

Are you Debra Hanley Miller?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Debra Hanley Miller is a member based in Indianapolis, IN. The practice focuses on Appellate, Business, and General. Debra has over 42 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Miller & Fisher, LLC. Rated 4.8 out of 5 from 2 client reviews.

Based in
Indianapolis, IN
Experience
over 42 years
Known for
Appellate · Business · General
  • Handles Appellate, Business, and General matters from Indianapolis, IN.
  • Over 42 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
  • Recognized with AV Preeminent.

About Debra Hanley Miller: Debra Hanley Miller is a member based in Indianapolis, IN. The practice focuses on Appellate, Business, and General. Debra has over 42 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Miller & Fisher, LLC. Rated 4.8 out of 5 from 2 client reviews.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Debra Hanley Miller represents clients in Indianapolis, Indiana across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Debra Hanley Miller

Debra Hanley Miller is a lawyer practicing appellate practice, trial practice, business litigation and 3 other areas of law. Debra received a B.S. degree from Indiana State University in 1980, and has been licensed for 42 years. Debra practices at Miller & Fisher, LLC in Indianapolis, IN.

Credentials

Education

  • Indiana University

    J.D. · 1984

  • Indiana State University

    B.S. · 1980

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Indiana

    1984 · ACTIVE

Recognition

Awards & honors

  • AV Preeminent

Affiliations

Professional memberships

  • Indianapolis and Indiana State Bar Associations Fellow of American College of Trial Lawyers American Board of Trial Advocates (Past President, Indiana Chapter) Board of Directors, Children's Bureau, Inc

    membership

Locations

Office locations

Main office

Miller & Fisher, LLC

8900 Keystone Crossing, Suite 1080

Indianapolis, IN 46240-2134

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

What clients say about Debra Hanley Miller

4.8

2 client reviews

Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once Debra Hanley Miller claims this profile.

Read all reviews

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Debra Hanley Miller practice?

    Debra Hanley Miller focuses on Appellate, Business, General, Litigation, and Personal Injury.

  • Where is Debra Hanley Miller located?

    Debra Hanley Miller primarily serves clients in Indianapolis, Indiana, with an office at 8900 Keystone Crossing, Suite 1080.

  • How experienced is Debra Hanley Miller?

    Debra Hanley Miller has 42 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1984.

  • Is Debra Hanley Miller a verified attorney?

    Debra Hanley Miller's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Debra Hanley Miller?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 317-463-5067.