DM

Dennis Marshall Klimmek

Gen. Council

El Segundo, CA

Practicing formation in El Segundo since 1974.

52+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Are you Dennis Marshall Klimmek?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Dennis Marshall Klimmek is a gen. council based in El Segundo, CA. The practice focuses on Formation and Real Estate. Dennis has over 52 years of legal experience.

Based in
El Segundo, CA
Experience
over 52 years
Known for
Formation · Real Estate
  • Handles Formation and Real Estate matters from El Segundo, CA.
  • Over 52 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Dennis Marshall Klimmek: Dennis Marshall Klimmek is a gen. council based in El Segundo, CA. The practice focuses on Formation and Real Estate. Dennis has over 52 years of legal experience.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Dennis Marshall Klimmek represents clients in El Segundo, California across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Dennis Marshall Klimmek

Dennis Marshall Klimmek is a lawyer practicing real estate, real property law, corporate & incorporation. Dennis received a B.A. degree from Pepperdine University, and has been licensed for 52 years. Dennis practices in El Segundo, CA.

Credentials

Education

  • Loyola University of Los Angeles

    J.D. · 1974

  • Pepperdine University B.A.

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • California

    1974 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

205 Loma Vista St

El Segundo, CA 90245-3695

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Dennis Marshall Klimmek can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Dennis Marshall Klimmek practice?

    Dennis Marshall Klimmek focuses on Formation and Real Estate.

  • Where is Dennis Marshall Klimmek located?

    Dennis Marshall Klimmek primarily serves clients in El Segundo, California, with an office at 205 Loma Vista St.

  • How experienced is Dennis Marshall Klimmek?

    Dennis Marshall Klimmek has 52 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1974.

  • Is Dennis Marshall Klimmek a verified attorney?

    Dennis Marshall Klimmek's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Dennis Marshall Klimmek?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 310-861-0079.