DW

Donald Wayne Ireland

Duluth, MN

Practicing law in Duluth since 1952.

74+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Are you Donald Wayne Ireland?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Donald Wayne Ireland is an attorney based in Duluth, MN. Donald has over 74 years of legal experience.

Based in
Duluth, MN
Experience
over 74 years
Known for
legal services
  • Over 74 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Donald Wayne Ireland: Donald Wayne Ireland is an attorney based in Duluth, MN. Donald has over 74 years of legal experience.

Biography

About Donald Wayne Ireland

Donald Wayne Ireland is a lawyer. Donald received a B.A. degree from University of Washington, and has been licensed for 74 years. Donald practices in Duluth, MN.

Credentials

Education

  • University of Washington LL.B.

  • University of Washington B.A.

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Washington

    1952 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

Univ of Minnesota

Duluth, MN 55812

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Donald Wayne Ireland can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • Where is Donald Wayne Ireland located?

    Donald Wayne Ireland primarily serves clients in Duluth, Minnesota, with an office at Univ of Minnesota.

  • How experienced is Donald Wayne Ireland?

    Donald Wayne Ireland has 74 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1952.

  • Is Donald Wayne Ireland a verified attorney?

    Donald Wayne Ireland's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Donald Wayne Ireland?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by sending a message through the platform.