Drew Steven Dorfman
Member
Bala Cynwyd, PA
Practicing business in Bala Cynwyd since 1972.
- 54+
- Years practicing
- 5.0 ★
- 1 client review
- 2
- Bar admissions
Practices in
Are you Drew Steven Dorfman?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Drew Steven Dorfman is a member based in Bala Cynwyd, PA. The practice focuses on Business and Litigation. Drew has over 54 years of legal experience. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 1 client review.
- Based in
- Bala Cynwyd, PA
- Experience
- over 54 years
- Known for
- Business · Litigation
- Handles Business and Litigation matters from Bala Cynwyd, PA.
- Over 54 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
- Recognized with AV Preeminent.
About Drew Steven Dorfman: Drew Steven Dorfman is a member based in Bala Cynwyd, PA. The practice focuses on Business and Litigation. Drew has over 54 years of legal experience. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 1 client review.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Drew Steven Dorfman represents clients in Bala Cynwyd, Pennsylvania across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About Drew Steven Dorfman
Drew Steven Dorfman is a lawyer practicing commercial litigation. Drew received a B.B.A. degree from Temple University, School of Business Administration in 1968, and has been licensed for 54 years. Drew practices in Bala Cynwyd, PA.
Credentials
Education
Temple University
J.D. · 1972
Temple University, School of Business Administration
B.B.A. · 1968
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Pennsylvania
1972 · ACTIVE
U.S. District Court,
1972 · ACTIVE
Recognition
Awards & honors
AV Preeminent
Affiliations
Professional memberships
Philadelphia Bar Association
membership
Locations
Office locations
Client feedback
What clients say about Drew Steven Dorfman
5.0
1 client review
Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once Drew Steven Dorfman claims this profile.
Read all reviewsFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Drew Steven Dorfman practice?
Drew Steven Dorfman focuses on Business and Litigation.
Where is Drew Steven Dorfman located?
Drew Steven Dorfman primarily serves clients in Bala Cynwyd, Pennsylvania, with an office at 111 Presidential Blvd Ste 212.
How experienced is Drew Steven Dorfman?
Drew Steven Dorfman has 54 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1972.
Is Drew Steven Dorfman a verified attorney?
Drew Steven Dorfman's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Drew Steven Dorfman?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 215-305-8479.
More counsel
Other top-rated business attorneys in Pennsylvania

Carlo A. LaMonica
Moscow, Pennsylvania
5.0· 134

Jerry Robert Knafo
Allentown, Pennsylvania
5.0· 60

Gary Green
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
5.0· 47

Jennifer Gilliland Vanasdale Esquire
Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania
5.0· 47

Edward Robert Kennett
Lancaster, Pennsylvania
5.0· 39

Gary T. Vanasdale Esquire
Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania
5.0· 36