Emily Marie Wack
Associate AttorneyatGibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
Washington, DC
Practicing litigation in Washington since 2011.
- 15+
- Years practicing
- 2
- Bar admissions
Practices in
Are you Emily Marie Wack?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Emily Marie Wack is an associate attorney based in Washington, DC. The practice focuses on Litigation and White Collar. Emily has over 15 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP.
- Based in
- Washington, DC
- Experience
- over 15 years
- Known for
- Litigation · White Collar
- Handles Litigation and White Collar matters from Washington, DC.
- Over 15 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Emily Marie Wack: Emily Marie Wack is an associate attorney based in Washington, DC. The practice focuses on Litigation and White Collar. Emily has over 15 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Emily Marie Wack represents clients in Washington, District of Columbia across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About Emily Marie Wack
Emily Marie Wack is a lawyer practicing litigation, white collar defense and investigations. Emily received a degree from Arizona State University in 2007, and has been licensed for 15 years. Emily practices at Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP in Washington, DC.
Credentials
Education
Harvard University
J.D. · 2010
Arizona State University
Bachelor · 2007
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
District of Columbia
2012 · ACTIVE
California
2011 · ACTIVE
Locations
Office locations
Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
1050 Connecticut Avenue, N.W., Ste. 9027
Washington, DC 20005
Open in Google MapsClient feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Emily Marie Wack can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Emily Marie Wack practice?
Emily Marie Wack focuses on Litigation and White Collar.
Where is Emily Marie Wack located?
Emily Marie Wack primarily serves clients in Washington, District of Columbia, with an office at 1050 Connecticut Avenue, N.W., Ste. 9027.
How experienced is Emily Marie Wack?
Emily Marie Wack has 15 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2011.
Is Emily Marie Wack a verified attorney?
Emily Marie Wack's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Emily Marie Wack?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 202-367-9055.
More counsel
Other top-rated litigation attorneys in District of Columbia

Steven A Fredley
Washington, District of Columbia
5.0· 29

Bridget Michael Rohde
Washington, District of Columbia
5.0· 22

Cameron Hajaran Tousi
Washington, District of Columbia
5.0· 21

Joseph John Bottiglieri
Washington, District of Columbia
5.0· 20

David Franklin Freeman, Jr.
Washington, District of Columbia
5.0· 16

Gregory S Smith
Washington, District of Columbia
5.0· 15