Eric Richard McLoughlin
ShareholderatArenstein & Andersen Co., LPA
Dublin, OH
Practicing business in Dublin since 2007.
- 19+
- Years practicing
- 1
- Bar admission
Practices in
Are you Eric Richard McLoughlin?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Eric Richard McLoughlin is a shareholder based in Dublin, OH. The practice focuses on Business, Estate Planning, and Litigation. Eric has over 19 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Arenstein & Andersen Co., LPA.
- Based in
- Dublin, OH
- Experience
- over 19 years
- Known for
- Business · Estate Planning · Litigation
- Handles Business, Estate Planning, and Litigation matters from Dublin, OH.
- Over 19 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Eric Richard McLoughlin: Eric Richard McLoughlin is a shareholder based in Dublin, OH. The practice focuses on Business, Estate Planning, and Litigation. Eric has over 19 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Arenstein & Andersen Co., LPA.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Eric Richard McLoughlin represents clients in Dublin, Ohio across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About Eric Richard McLoughlin
Eric Richard McLoughlin is a lawyer practicing estate planning, trusts, probate and 2 other areas of law. Eric received a B.A. degree from The Ohio State University in 2004, and has been licensed for 19 years. Eric practices at Arenstein & Andersen Co., LPA in Dublin, OH.
Credentials
Education
Capital University Law School
J.D. · 2007
The Ohio State University
B.A. · 2004
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Ohio
2007 · ACTIVE
Locations
Office locations
Arenstein & Andersen Co., LPA
6740 Avery Muirfield Dr., Ste. B
Dublin, OH 43017
Open in Google MapsClient feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Eric Richard McLoughlin can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Eric Richard McLoughlin practice?
Eric Richard McLoughlin focuses on Business, Estate Planning, Litigation, Probate, and Trusts.
Where is Eric Richard McLoughlin located?
Eric Richard McLoughlin primarily serves clients in Dublin, Ohio, with an office at 6740 Avery Muirfield Dr., Ste. B.
How experienced is Eric Richard McLoughlin?
Eric Richard McLoughlin has 19 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2007.
Is Eric Richard McLoughlin a verified attorney?
Eric Richard McLoughlin's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Eric Richard McLoughlin?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 614-758-3510.





