FA

Francine Anderson

Sprint Nextel

Chicago, IL

Practicing family law in Chicago since 1989.

37+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Are you Francine Anderson?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Francine Anderson is a sprint nextel based in Chicago, IL. The practice focuses on Family Law and Real Estate. Francine has over 37 years of legal experience.

Based in
Chicago, IL
Experience
over 37 years
Known for
Family Law · Real Estate
  • Handles Family Law and Real Estate matters from Chicago, IL.
  • Over 37 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Francine Anderson: Francine Anderson is a sprint nextel based in Chicago, IL. The practice focuses on Family Law and Real Estate. Francine has over 37 years of legal experience.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Francine Anderson represents clients in Chicago, Illinois across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Francine Anderson

Francine Anderson is a lawyer practicing family law, leases and leasing. Francine received a B.S. degree from Loyola University in 1983, and has been licensed for 37 years. Francine practices in Chicago, IL.

Credentials

Education

  • John Marshall Law School

    J.D. · 1989

  • Loyola University

    B.S. · 1983

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Illinois

    1989 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

200 W. Monroe St., Ste. 1600

Chicago, IL 60606-5072

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Francine Anderson can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Francine Anderson practice?

    Francine Anderson focuses on Family Law and Real Estate.

  • Where is Francine Anderson located?

    Francine Anderson primarily serves clients in Chicago, Illinois, with an office at 200 W. Monroe St., Ste. 1600.

  • How experienced is Francine Anderson?

    Francine Anderson has 37 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1989.

  • Is Francine Anderson a verified attorney?

    Francine Anderson's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Francine Anderson?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 224-452-4228.