FG

Francis Glenn Abney

Tucker, GA

Practicing government in Tucker since 1992.

34+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Practices in

Are you Francis Glenn Abney?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Francis Glenn Abney is an attorney based in Tucker, GA. The practice focuses on Government. Francis has over 34 years of legal experience.

Based in
Tucker, GA
Experience
over 34 years
Known for
Government
  • Handles Government matters from Tucker, GA.
  • Over 34 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Francis Glenn Abney: Francis Glenn Abney is an attorney based in Tucker, GA. The practice focuses on Government. Francis has over 34 years of legal experience.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Francis Glenn Abney represents clients in Tucker, Georgia across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Francis Glenn Abney

Mr. Francis Glenn Abney is a lawyer practicing government, administrative law. Francis received a B.A. degree from Millsaps College in 1964, and has been licensed for 34 years. Francis practices in Tucker, GA.

Credentials

Education

  • Georgia State University

    J.D. · 1992

  • Millsaps College

    B.A. Tulane · 1964

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Georgia (Inactive)

    1992 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

3820 Cardinal Drive

Tucker, GA 30084

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Francis Glenn Abney can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Francis Glenn Abney practice?

    Francis Glenn Abney focuses on Government.

  • Where is Francis Glenn Abney located?

    Francis Glenn Abney primarily serves clients in Tucker, Georgia, with an office at 3820 Cardinal Drive.

  • How experienced is Francis Glenn Abney?

    Francis Glenn Abney has 34 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1992.

  • Is Francis Glenn Abney a verified attorney?

    Francis Glenn Abney's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Francis Glenn Abney?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 404-595-8243.