FD

Frank Dobie Kosub

Crim. Dist. Atty.

Wichita Falls, TX

Practicing criminal defense in Wichita Falls since 2001.

25+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Practices in

Are you Frank Dobie Kosub?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Frank Dobie Kosub is a crim. dist. atty. based in Wichita Falls, TX. The practice focuses on Criminal Defense. Frank has over 25 years of legal experience.

Based in
Wichita Falls, TX
Experience
over 25 years
Known for
Criminal Defense
  • Handles Criminal Defense matters from Wichita Falls, TX.
  • Over 25 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Frank Dobie Kosub: Frank Dobie Kosub is a crim. dist. atty. based in Wichita Falls, TX. The practice focuses on Criminal Defense. Frank has over 25 years of legal experience.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Frank Dobie Kosub represents clients in Wichita Falls, Texas across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Frank Dobie Kosub

Mr. Frank Dobie Kosub is a lawyer practicing criminal, criminal defense. Frank has been licensed for 25 years. Frank practices in Wichita Falls, TX.

Credentials

Education

  • Texas Tech University

    J.D. · 2000

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Texas

    2001 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

900 7th St Rm 300 Fl 3

Wichita Falls, TX 76301-2422

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Frank Dobie Kosub can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Frank Dobie Kosub practice?

    Frank Dobie Kosub focuses on Criminal Defense.

  • Where is Frank Dobie Kosub located?

    Frank Dobie Kosub primarily serves clients in Wichita Falls, Texas, with an office at 900 7th St Rm 300 Fl 3.

  • How experienced is Frank Dobie Kosub?

    Frank Dobie Kosub has 25 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2001.

  • Is Frank Dobie Kosub a verified attorney?

    Frank Dobie Kosub's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Frank Dobie Kosub?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 737-843-0287.