Frank V Langfitt III

Frank V Langfitt III

PartneratAter Wynne LLP

Portland, OR

Practicing business in Portland since 1973.

53+
Years practicing
5.0 ★
3 client reviews
1
Bar admission

Are you Frank V Langfitt III?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Frank V Langfitt III is a partner based in Portland, OR. The practice focuses on Business, Environmental, and General. Frank has over 53 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Ater Wynne LLP. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 3 client reviews.

Based in
Portland, OR
Experience
over 53 years
Known for
Business · Environmental · General
  • Handles Business, Environmental, and General matters from Portland, OR.
  • Over 53 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
  • Recognized with AV Preeminent.

About Frank V Langfitt III: Frank V Langfitt III is a partner based in Portland, OR. The practice focuses on Business, Environmental, and General. Frank has over 53 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Ater Wynne LLP. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 3 client reviews.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Frank V Langfitt III represents clients in Portland, Oregon across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Frank V Langfitt III

Mr. Frank V Langfitt III is a lawyer practicing health care, litigation, client consultation and 5 other areas of law. Frank received a B.A. degree from Stanford University in 1969, and has been licensed for 53 years. Frank practices at Ater Wynne LLP in Portland, OR.

Credentials

Education

  • University of Oregon

    J.D. · 1973

  • Stanford University

    B.A. · 1969

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Oregon

    1973 · ACTIVE

Recognition

Awards & honors

  • AV Preeminent

Affiliations

Professional memberships

  • Multnomah County and American Bar Associations Oregon State Bar (Treasurer, Real Estate Section, 1978-1979 Member, Editorial Board, Litigation, Section, 1993-1996) Oregon Association of Defense Counsel

    membership

Locations

Office locations

Main office

Ater Wynne LLP

The Lovejoy Building, 1331 N.W. Lovejoy St., Ste. 900

Portland, OR 97209-3280

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

What clients say about Frank V Langfitt III

5.0

3 client reviews

Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once Frank V Langfitt III claims this profile.

Read all reviews

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Frank V Langfitt III practice?

    Frank V Langfitt III focuses on Business, Environmental, General, Health Care, and Insurance.

  • Where is Frank V Langfitt III located?

    Frank V Langfitt III primarily serves clients in Portland, Oregon, with an office at The Lovejoy Building, 1331 N.W. Lovejoy St., Ste. 900.

  • How experienced is Frank V Langfitt III?

    Frank V Langfitt III has 53 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1973.

  • Is Frank V Langfitt III a verified attorney?

    Frank V Langfitt III's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Frank V Langfitt III?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 970-818-4787.