Gary Man Cong Wong

Gary Man Cong Wong

Practicing asylum in Anaheim since 2015.

11+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Are you Gary Man Cong Wong?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Gary Man Cong Wong is an associate based in Anaheim, CA. The practice focuses on Asylum, Breach of Contract, and Business. Gary has over 11 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Law Offices of Samer Habbas & Associates, PC.

Based in
Anaheim, CA
Experience
over 11 years
Known for
Asylum · Breach of Contract · Business
  • Handles Asylum, Breach of Contract, and Business matters from Anaheim, CA.
  • Over 11 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Gary Man Cong Wong: Gary Man Cong Wong is an associate based in Anaheim, CA. The practice focuses on Asylum, Breach of Contract, and Business. Gary has over 11 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Law Offices of Samer Habbas & Associates, PC.

Biography

About Gary Man Cong Wong

Gary M. C. Wong is a Senior Counsel at the Law Offices of Samer Habbas, specializing in high-exposure general litigation and personal injury matters involving catastrophic injuries.

Mr. Wong attended Pepperdine University School of Law and University of San Francisco School of law, and is a recipient of a Merit Scholarship as well as the CALI Excellence for the Future Award. During law school, he focused his studies on trial preparation and dispute resolution. His exceptional trial preparation skills earned him the title of Best Advocate for Trial Advocacy. He also completed the dispute resolution program from Pepperdine’s Straus Institute for Dispute Resolution, recognized as the top Alternative Dispute Resolution program in the country.

After law school, Mr. Wong worked for some of the nation’s most reputable firms, handling high-exposure defense matters. Transitioning to the plaintiff’s side, he has helped his clients secure millions in settlements. His expertise spans both sides of litigation, and is a seasoned expert in settlement negotiations.

From 2018 to 2025, Mr. Wong was selected as one of the Southern California Rising Stars by Super Lawyers. In 2023, he achieved a significant milestone by securing the No. 1 Settlement in California for multiple categories involving motor vehicle collisions, 87th place in the Top 100 Personal Injury Verdicts in California, as well as the overall 77th place in Top 100 Truck Accident Settlements in the U.S.

Mr. Wong is admitted to practice in the U.S. Court of Appeals for the Ninth Circuit, the U.S. District Court for the Central District of California, and all courts in the State of California.

Credentials

Education

  • Pepperdine University School of Law

    J.D. · 2015

  • University of Hawaii at Manoa

    B.S. Economics · 2008

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • California

    2015 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

Law Offices of Samer Habbas & Associates, PC

2099 S State College Blvd, Suite 460

Anaheim, CA 92806

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Gary Man Cong Wong can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Gary Man Cong Wong practice?

    Gary Man Cong Wong focuses on Asylum, Breach of Contract, Business, Contracts, and Formation.

  • Where is Gary Man Cong Wong located?

    Gary Man Cong Wong primarily serves clients in Anaheim, California, with an office at 2099 S State College Blvd, Suite 460.

  • How experienced is Gary Man Cong Wong?

    Gary Man Cong Wong has 11 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2015.

  • Is Gary Man Cong Wong a verified attorney?

    Gary Man Cong Wong's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Gary Man Cong Wong?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 949-676-4555.