George Joseph Ozorowski
PartneratHughes, Kalkbrenner & Ozorowski, LLP
Plymouth Meeting, PA
Practicing business in Plymouth Meeting since 1992.
- 34+
- Years practicing
- 5.0 ★
- 2 client reviews
- 1
- Bar admission
Are you George Joseph Ozorowski?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
George Joseph Ozorowski is a partner based in Plymouth Meeting, PA. The practice focuses on Business, Formation, and Government. George has over 34 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Hughes, Kalkbrenner & Ozorowski, LLP. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 2 client reviews.
- Based in
- Plymouth Meeting, PA
- Experience
- over 34 years
- Known for
- Business · Formation · Government
- Handles Business, Formation, and Government matters from Plymouth Meeting, PA.
- Over 34 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
- Recognized with Peer Reviewed.
About George Joseph Ozorowski: George Joseph Ozorowski is a partner based in Plymouth Meeting, PA. The practice focuses on Business, Formation, and Government. George has over 34 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Hughes, Kalkbrenner & Ozorowski, LLP. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 2 client reviews.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
George Joseph Ozorowski represents clients in Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Business
View other Business attorneys
Formation
View other Formation attorneys
Government
View other Government attorneys
Litigation
View other Litigation attorneys
M&A
View other M&A attorneys
Personal Injury
View other Personal Injury attorneys
Probate
View other Probate attorneys
Real Estate
View other Real Estate attorneys
Zoning
View other Zoning attorneys
Biography
About George Joseph Ozorowski
George Joseph Ozorowski is a lawyer practicing state, local and municipal law, personal injury, probate and 8 other areas of law. George has been licensed for 34 years. George practices at Hughes, Kalkbrenner & Ozorowski, LLP in Plymouth Meeting, PA.
Credentials
Education
Widener University Law School
J.D. · 1992
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Pennsylvania U.S. Di
1992 · ACTIVE
Recognition
Awards & honors
Peer Reviewed
Locations
Office locations
Hughes, Kalkbrenner & Ozorowski, LLP
1250 Germantown Pike, Ste. 205
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
Open in Google MapsClient feedback
What clients say about George Joseph Ozorowski
5.0
2 client reviews
Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once George Joseph Ozorowski claims this profile.
Read all reviewsFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does George Joseph Ozorowski practice?
George Joseph Ozorowski focuses on Business, Formation, Government, Litigation, and M&A.
Where is George Joseph Ozorowski located?
George Joseph Ozorowski primarily serves clients in Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania, with an office at 1250 Germantown Pike, Ste. 205.
How experienced is George Joseph Ozorowski?
George Joseph Ozorowski has 34 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1992.
Is George Joseph Ozorowski a verified attorney?
George Joseph Ozorowski's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with George Joseph Ozorowski?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 267-817-1602.
More counsel
Other top-rated business attorneys in Pennsylvania

Carlo A. LaMonica
Moscow, Pennsylvania
5.0· 134

Jennifer Gilliland Vanasdale Esquire
Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania
5.0· 47

Gary Green
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
5.0· 47

Dennis L. Abramson, Esq.
Bala Cynwyd, Pennsylvania
5.0· 25

Casey B. Green
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
5.0· 24

Christopher Edward Ezold
Bala Cynwyd, Pennsylvania
5.0· 22