
Harleigh Edward Brown
ShareholderatFredrikson & Byron, P.A.
Minneapolis, MN
Practicing business in Minneapolis since 2003.
- 23+
- Years practicing
- 2
- Bar admissions
Practices in
Are you Harleigh Edward Brown?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Harleigh Edward Brown is a shareholder based in Minneapolis, MN. The practice focuses on Business, International, and M&A. Harleigh has over 23 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Fredrikson & Byron, P.A..
- Based in
- Minneapolis, MN
- Experience
- over 23 years
- Known for
- Business · International · M&A
- Handles Business, International, and M&A matters from Minneapolis, MN.
- Over 23 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Harleigh Edward Brown: Harleigh Edward Brown is a shareholder based in Minneapolis, MN. The practice focuses on Business, International, and M&A. Harleigh has over 23 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Fredrikson & Byron, P.A..
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Harleigh Edward Brown represents clients in Minneapolis, Minnesota across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About Harleigh Edward Brown
Harleigh Edward Brown is a lawyer practicing business, securities, corporate law and 2 other areas of law. Harleigh received a B.A. degree from Minnesota State University-Moorhead in 2002, and has been licensed for 23 years. Harleigh practices at Fredrikson & Byron, P.A. in Minneapolis, MN.
Credentials
Education
Hamline University School of Law
J.D. · 2002
Minnesota State University-Moorhead
B.A. · 2002
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Minnesota
2005 · ACTIVE
New York
2003 · ACTIVE
Locations
Office locations
Fredrikson & Byron, P.A.
200 South Sixth Street, Suite 4000
Minneapolis, MN 55402-1425
Open in Google MapsClient feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Harleigh Edward Brown can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Harleigh Edward Brown practice?
Harleigh Edward Brown focuses on Business, International, M&A, and Securities.
Where is Harleigh Edward Brown located?
Harleigh Edward Brown primarily serves clients in Minneapolis, Minnesota, with an office at 200 South Sixth Street, Suite 4000.
How experienced is Harleigh Edward Brown?
Harleigh Edward Brown has 23 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2003.
Is Harleigh Edward Brown a verified attorney?
Harleigh Edward Brown's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Harleigh Edward Brown?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 612-353-9570.
More counsel





