Harold B Carter, Jr
Little Rock, AR
Practicing business in Little Rock since 1966.
- 60+
- Years practicing
- 1
- Bar admission
Practices in
Are you Harold B Carter, Jr?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Harold B Carter, Jr is an attorney based in Little Rock, AR. The practice focuses on Business, Energy, and General. Harold has over 60 years of legal experience.
- Based in
- Little Rock, AR
- Experience
- over 60 years
- Known for
- Business · Energy · General
- Handles Business, Energy, and General matters from Little Rock, AR.
- Over 60 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Harold B Carter, Jr: Harold B Carter, Jr is an attorney based in Little Rock, AR. The practice focuses on Business, Energy, and General. Harold has over 60 years of legal experience.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Harold B Carter, Jr represents clients in Little Rock, Arkansas across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About Harold B Carter, Jr
Mr. Harold B Carter, Jr is a lawyer practicing business, litigation, banking and 4 other areas of law. Harold received a B.A. degree from Vanderbilt University in 1963, and has been licensed for 60 years. Harold practices in Little Rock, AR.
Credentials
Education
Tulane University of Louisiana
LL.B. · 1966
Vanderbilt University
B.A. · 1963
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Louisiana
1966 · ACTIVE
Locations
Office locations
Client feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Harold B Carter, Jr can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Harold B Carter, Jr practice?
Harold B Carter, Jr focuses on Business, Energy, General, Litigation, and Product Liability.
Where is Harold B Carter, Jr located?
Harold B Carter, Jr primarily serves clients in Little Rock, Arkansas, with an office at 249 Pleasant Valley Dr.
How experienced is Harold B Carter, Jr?
Harold B Carter, Jr has 60 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1966.
Is Harold B Carter, Jr a verified attorney?
Harold B Carter, Jr's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Harold B Carter, Jr?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by sending a message through the platform.
More counsel





