IP

Ira Phillip Kustin

Practicing business in New York since 2000.

26+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Practices in

Are you Ira Phillip Kustin?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Ira Phillip Kustin is a partner based in New York, NY. The practice focuses on Business and Securities. Ira has over 26 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP.

Based in
New York, NY
Experience
over 26 years
Known for
Business · Securities
  • Handles Business and Securities matters from New York, NY.
  • Over 26 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Ira Phillip Kustin: Ira Phillip Kustin is a partner based in New York, NY. The practice focuses on Business and Securities. Ira has over 26 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Ira Phillip Kustin represents clients in New York across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Ira Phillip Kustin

Ira Phillip Kustin is a lawyer practicing private equity, investment funds, corporate. Ira received a B.A. degree from University of Cincinnati in 1996, and has been licensed for 26 years. Ira practices at Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP in New York, NY.

Credentials

Education

  • New York University School of Law

    J.D. · 1999

  • University of Cincinnati

    B.A. Architecture · 1996

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • New York

    2000 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP

1 Bryant Park

New York, NY 10036-6745

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Ira Phillip Kustin can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Ira Phillip Kustin practice?

    Ira Phillip Kustin focuses on Business and Securities.

  • Where is Ira Phillip Kustin located?

    Ira Phillip Kustin primarily serves clients in New York, with an office at 1 Bryant Park.

  • How experienced is Ira Phillip Kustin?

    Ira Phillip Kustin has 26 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2000.

  • Is Ira Phillip Kustin a verified attorney?

    Ira Phillip Kustin's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Ira Phillip Kustin?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 646-347-6159.