JP

J. Preston Stieff

MemberatJ. Preston Stieff Law Offices, LLC

Salt Lake City, UT

Practicing business in Salt Lake City since 1986.

40+
Years practicing
4.0 ★
3 client reviews
3
Bar admissions

Are you J. Preston Stieff?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

J. Preston Stieff is a member based in Salt Lake City, UT. The practice focuses on Business, Creditor Rights, and Divorce. J. has over 40 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at J. Preston Stieff Law Offices, LLC. Rated 4.0 out of 5 from 3 client reviews.

Based in
Salt Lake City, UT
Experience
over 40 years
Known for
Business · Creditor Rights · Divorce
  • Handles Business, Creditor Rights, and Divorce matters from Salt Lake City, UT.
  • Over 40 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
  • Recognized with Peer Reviewed.

About J. Preston Stieff: J. Preston Stieff is a member based in Salt Lake City, UT. The practice focuses on Business, Creditor Rights, and Divorce. J. has over 40 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at J. Preston Stieff Law Offices, LLC. Rated 4.0 out of 5 from 3 client reviews.

Biography

About J. Preston Stieff

Mr. J. Preston Stieff is a lawyer practicing commercial litigation, debt collection, divorce & separation and 6 other areas of law. J. received a B.S. degree from Indiana State University in 1974, and has been licensed for 40 years. J. practices at J. Preston Stieff Law Offices, LLC in Salt Lake City, UT.

Credentials

Education

  • Indiana University

    J.D. · 1985

  • Indiana State University

    B.S. Indiana · 1974

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • U. S. Court of Appea

    1991 · ACTIVE

  • U.S. District Court,

    1986 · ACTIVE

  • Utah

    1986 · ACTIVE

Recognition

Awards & honors

  • Peer Reviewed

Affiliations

Professional memberships

  • Utah State Bar American Bar Association

    membership

Locations

Office locations

Main office

J. Preston Stieff Law Offices, LLC

110 South Regent St., Ste. 200

Salt Lake City, UT 84111

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

What clients say about J. Preston Stieff

4.0

3 client reviews

Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once J. Preston Stieff claims this profile.

Read all reviews

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does J. Preston Stieff practice?

    J. Preston Stieff focuses on Business, Creditor Rights, Divorce, Environmental, and Family Law.

  • Where is J. Preston Stieff located?

    J. Preston Stieff primarily serves clients in Salt Lake City, Utah, with an office at 110 South Regent St., Ste. 200.

  • How experienced is J. Preston Stieff?

    J. Preston Stieff has 40 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1986.

  • Is J. Preston Stieff a verified attorney?

    J. Preston Stieff's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with J. Preston Stieff?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 801-323-5000.