Jaclyn Marie Lanni
AssociateatLaw Office of Steven A. Moretti
Cranston, RI
Practicing business in Cranston since 2004.
- 22+
- Years practicing
- 3
- Bar admissions
Are you Jaclyn Marie Lanni?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Jaclyn Marie Lanni is an associate based in Cranston, RI. The practice focuses on Business, Commercial RE, and Estate Planning. Jaclyn has over 22 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Law Office of Steven A. Moretti.
- Based in
- Cranston, RI
- Experience
- over 22 years
- Known for
- Business · Commercial RE · Estate Planning
- Handles Business, Commercial RE, and Estate Planning matters from Cranston, RI.
- Over 22 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Jaclyn Marie Lanni: Jaclyn Marie Lanni is an associate based in Cranston, RI. The practice focuses on Business, Commercial RE, and Estate Planning. Jaclyn has over 22 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Law Office of Steven A. Moretti.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Jaclyn Marie Lanni represents clients in Cranston, Rhode Island across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Business
View other Business attorneys
Commercial RE
View other Commercial RE attorneys
Estate Planning
View other Estate Planning attorneys
Family Law
View other Family Law attorneys
Litigation
View other Litigation attorneys
Personal Injury
View other Personal Injury attorneys
Residential
View other Residential attorneys
Workers Comp
View other Workers Comp attorneys
Real Estate
View other Real Estate attorneys
Biography
About Jaclyn Marie Lanni
Jaclyn Marie Lanni is a lawyer practicing commercial, family, litigation and 7 other areas of law. Jaclyn has been licensed for 22 years. Jaclyn practices at Law Office of Steven A. Moretti in Cranston, RI.
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Massachusetts
2005 · ACTIVE
Rhode Island
2005 · ACTIVE
Connecticut
2004 · ACTIVE
Locations
Office locations
Law Office of Steven A. Moretti
1140 Reservoir Ave., Ste. 8
Cranston, RI 02920-6032
Open in Google MapsClient feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Jaclyn Marie Lanni can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Jaclyn Marie Lanni practice?
Jaclyn Marie Lanni focuses on Business, Commercial RE, Estate Planning, Family Law, and Litigation.
Where is Jaclyn Marie Lanni located?
Jaclyn Marie Lanni primarily serves clients in Cranston, Rhode Island, with an office at 1140 Reservoir Ave., Ste. 8.
How experienced is Jaclyn Marie Lanni?
Jaclyn Marie Lanni has 22 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2004.
Is Jaclyn Marie Lanni a verified attorney?
Jaclyn Marie Lanni's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Jaclyn Marie Lanni?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 401-443-8689.
More counsel
Other top-rated business attorneys in Rhode Island

Stephen P. Levesque
Cranston, Rhode Island
5.0· 80

Damian Michael Nash
Warwick, Rhode Island
5.0· 28

Richard E Palumbo, Jr.
Cranston, Rhode Island
5.0· 17

Carl Joseph Asprinio
Providence, Rhode Island
5.0· 15

Lawrence J. Signore, Esq.
Providence, Rhode Island
5.0· 13

Evan M. Kirshenbaum
Cranston, Rhode Island
5.0· 10