JH

James Hunter Chandler

Lawrenceville, GA

Practicing business in Lawrenceville since 2008.

18+
Years practicing
2
Bar admissions

Are you James Hunter Chandler?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

James Hunter Chandler is an attorney based in Lawrenceville, GA. The practice focuses on Business, Health Care, and Workers Comp. James has over 18 years of legal experience.

Based in
Lawrenceville, GA
Experience
over 18 years
Known for
Business · Health Care · Workers Comp
  • Handles Business, Health Care, and Workers Comp matters from Lawrenceville, GA.
  • Over 18 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About James Hunter Chandler: James Hunter Chandler is an attorney based in Lawrenceville, GA. The practice focuses on Business, Health Care, and Workers Comp. James has over 18 years of legal experience.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

James Hunter Chandler represents clients in Lawrenceville, Georgia across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About James Hunter Chandler

Mr. James Hunter Chandler is a lawyer practicing venture capital, workers compensation, health law. James has been licensed for 18 years. James practices in Lawrenceville, GA.

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Tennessee

    2014 · ACTIVE

  • Georgia

    2008 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

114 Stone Mountain St

Lawrenceville, GA 30046-8456

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with James Hunter Chandler can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does James Hunter Chandler practice?

    James Hunter Chandler focuses on Business, Health Care, and Workers Comp.

  • Where is James Hunter Chandler located?

    James Hunter Chandler primarily serves clients in Lawrenceville, Georgia, with an office at 114 Stone Mountain St.

  • How experienced is James Hunter Chandler?

    James Hunter Chandler has 18 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2008.

  • Is James Hunter Chandler a verified attorney?

    James Hunter Chandler's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with James Hunter Chandler?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by sending a message through the platform.