Jason Michael DePaola

Jason Michael DePaola

PrincipalatPorges, Hamlin, Knowles & Hawk, P.A.

Bradenton, FL

Practicing elder law in Bradenton since 1999.

27+
Years practicing
5.0 ★
3 client reviews
1
Bar admission

Are you Jason Michael DePaola?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Jason Michael DePaola is a principal based in Bradenton, FL. The practice focuses on Elder Law, Estate Planning, and Estate Tax. Jason has over 27 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Porges, Hamlin, Knowles & Hawk, P.A.. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 3 client reviews.

Based in
Bradenton, FL
Experience
over 27 years
Known for
Elder Law · Estate Planning · Estate Tax
  • Handles Elder Law, Estate Planning, and Estate Tax matters from Bradenton, FL.
  • Over 27 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
  • Recognized with Peer Reviewed.

About Jason Michael DePaola: Jason Michael DePaola is a principal based in Bradenton, FL. The practice focuses on Elder Law, Estate Planning, and Estate Tax. Jason has over 27 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Porges, Hamlin, Knowles & Hawk, P.A.. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 3 client reviews.

Biography

About Jason Michael DePaola

Mr. Jason Michael DePaola is a lawyer practicing probate & trust, corporate formation, elder law and 8 other areas of law. Jason received a B.S. degree from Florida State University, and has been licensed for 27 years. Jason practices at Porges, Hamlin, Knowles & Hawk, P.A. in Bradenton, FL.

Credentials

Education

  • Florida State University

    J.D. Accounting · 1999

  • Florida State University B.S. Accounting Florida State University B.S. Real Estate and Finance Florida State University

    B.S. Accounting · 1996

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Florida

    1999 · ACTIVE

Recognition

Awards & honors

  • Peer Reviewed

Affiliations

Professional memberships

  • Manatee County Bar Association The Florida Bar

    membership

Locations

Office locations

Main office

Porges, Hamlin, Knowles & Hawk, P.A.

1205 Manatee Avenue West

Bradenton, FL 34205

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

What clients say about Jason Michael DePaola

5.0

3 client reviews

Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once Jason Michael DePaola claims this profile.

Read all reviews

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Jason Michael DePaola practice?

    Jason Michael DePaola focuses on Elder Law, Estate Planning, Estate Tax, Formation, and Probate.

  • Where is Jason Michael DePaola located?

    Jason Michael DePaola primarily serves clients in Bradenton, Florida, with an office at 1205 Manatee Avenue West.

  • How experienced is Jason Michael DePaola?

    Jason Michael DePaola has 27 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1999.

  • Is Jason Michael DePaola a verified attorney?

    Jason Michael DePaola's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Jason Michael DePaola?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 941-900-0457.