Jason Walter Prokowiew
Boston, MA
Practicing civil rights in Boston since 2011.
- 15+
- Years practicing
- 1
- Bar admission
Are you Jason Walter Prokowiew?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Jason Walter Prokowiew is an attorney based in Boston, MA. The practice focuses on Civil Rights, Elder Law, and Estate Planning. Jason has over 15 years of legal experience.
- Based in
- Boston, MA
- Experience
- over 15 years
- Known for
- Civil Rights · Elder Law · Estate Planning
- Handles Civil Rights, Elder Law, and Estate Planning matters from Boston, MA.
- Over 15 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Jason Walter Prokowiew: Jason Walter Prokowiew is an attorney based in Boston, MA. The practice focuses on Civil Rights, Elder Law, and Estate Planning. Jason has over 15 years of legal experience.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Jason Walter Prokowiew represents clients in Boston, Massachusetts across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About Jason Walter Prokowiew
Jason Walter Prokowiew is a lawyer practicing civil rights, elder law, estate planning and 4 other areas of law. Jason has been licensed for 15 years. Jason practices in Boston, MA.
Credentials
Education
Massachusetts School of Law at Andover
JD · 2011
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Massachusetts
2011 · ACTIVE
Locations
Office locations
Client feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Jason Walter Prokowiew can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Jason Walter Prokowiew practice?
Jason Walter Prokowiew focuses on Civil Rights, Elder Law, Estate Planning, Health Care, and POA.
Where is Jason Walter Prokowiew located?
Jason Walter Prokowiew primarily serves clients in Boston, Massachusetts, with an office at 2 Chesbrough Road.
How experienced is Jason Walter Prokowiew?
Jason Walter Prokowiew has 15 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2011.
Is Jason Walter Prokowiew a verified attorney?
Jason Walter Prokowiew's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Jason Walter Prokowiew?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 857-343-3949.
More counsel
Other top-rated civil rights attorneys in Massachusetts

Philip L. Arnel
Westwood, Massachusetts
5.0· 144

Kevin Patrick Seaver
Boston, Massachusetts
5.0· 113

Michael P. Murray
Northborough, Massachusetts
5.0· 45

Joseph L. Bierwirth, Jr.
Boston, Massachusetts
5.0· 35

Joblin Christopher Younger, Esq. LL.M.
Beverly, Massachusetts
5.0· 32

Louis Steven Haskell
Lowell, Massachusetts
5.0· 24