Javaid Nayyar
Oakland Gardens, NY
Practicing law in Oakland Gardens since 2005.
- 21+
- Years practicing
- 2
- Bar admissions
Are you Javaid Nayyar?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Javaid Nayyar is an attorney based in Oakland Gardens, NY. Javaid has over 21 years of legal experience.
- Based in
- Oakland Gardens, NY
- Experience
- over 21 years
- Known for
- legal services
- Over 21 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Javaid Nayyar: Javaid Nayyar is an attorney based in Oakland Gardens, NY. Javaid has over 21 years of legal experience.
Biography
About Javaid Nayyar
Javaid Nayyar is a lawyer. Javaid has been licensed for 21 years. Javaid practices in Oakland Gardens, NY.
Credentials
Education
Yeshiva University, Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law J.D.
—
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
District of Columbia
2015 · ACTIVE
New York
2005 · ACTIVE
Locations
Office locations
Client feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Javaid Nayyar can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
Where is Javaid Nayyar located?
Javaid Nayyar primarily serves clients in Oakland Gardens, New York, with an office at 23103 67th Ave.
How experienced is Javaid Nayyar?
Javaid Nayyar has 21 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2005.
Is Javaid Nayyar a verified attorney?
Javaid Nayyar's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Javaid Nayyar?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 267-817-1602.





