Jeffrey Lehner Galston
Richmond, VA
Practicing general in Richmond since 1987.
- 39+
- Years practicing
- 4.4 ★
- 1 client review
- 1
- Bar admission
Practices in
Are you Jeffrey Lehner Galston?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Jeffrey Lehner Galston is an attorney based in Richmond, VA. The practice focuses on General. Jeffrey has over 39 years of legal experience. Rated 4.4 out of 5 from 1 client review.
- Based in
- Richmond, VA
- Experience
- over 39 years
- Known for
- General
- Handles General matters from Richmond, VA.
- Over 39 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
- Recognized with BV Distinguished.
About Jeffrey Lehner Galston: Jeffrey Lehner Galston is an attorney based in Richmond, VA. The practice focuses on General. Jeffrey has over 39 years of legal experience. Rated 4.4 out of 5 from 1 client review.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Jeffrey Lehner Galston represents clients in Richmond, Virginia across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About Jeffrey Lehner Galston
Jeffrey Lehner Galston is a lawyer practicing general practice. Jeffrey received a degree from Duke University in 1980, and has been licensed for 39 years. Jeffrey practices in Richmond, VA.
Credentials
Education
University of Richmond
J.D. · 1987
Duke University
M.H.A. University · 1980
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Virginia
1987 · ACTIVE
Recognition
Awards & honors
BV Distinguished
Locations
Office locations
Client feedback
What clients say about Jeffrey Lehner Galston
4.4
1 client review
Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once Jeffrey Lehner Galston claims this profile.
Read all reviewsFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Jeffrey Lehner Galston practice?
Jeffrey Lehner Galston focuses on General.
Where is Jeffrey Lehner Galston located?
Jeffrey Lehner Galston primarily serves clients in Richmond, Virginia, with an office at 6720 Patterson Avenue, Suite D.
How experienced is Jeffrey Lehner Galston?
Jeffrey Lehner Galston has 39 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1987.
Is Jeffrey Lehner Galston a verified attorney?
Jeffrey Lehner Galston's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Jeffrey Lehner Galston?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 804-533-3229.





