Jerome 'Jerry' J. Bromiel
PartneratQuarles & Brady LLP
Tucson, AZ
Practicing business in Tucson since 1977.
- 49+
- Years practicing
- 5.0 ★
- 1 client review
- 5
- Bar admissions
Are you Jerome 'Jerry' J. Bromiel?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Jerome 'Jerry' J. Bromiel is a partner based in Tucson, AZ. The practice focuses on Business, Commercial RE, and Contracts. Jerome has over 49 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Quarles & Brady LLP. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 1 client review.
- Based in
- Tucson, AZ
- Experience
- over 49 years
- Known for
- Business · Commercial RE · Contracts
- Handles Business, Commercial RE, and Contracts matters from Tucson, AZ.
- Over 49 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
- Recognized with AV Preeminent.
About Jerome 'Jerry' J. Bromiel: Jerome 'Jerry' J. Bromiel is a partner based in Tucson, AZ. The practice focuses on Business, Commercial RE, and Contracts. Jerome has over 49 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Quarles & Brady LLP. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 1 client review.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Jerome 'Jerry' J. Bromiel represents clients in Tucson, Arizona across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Business
View other Business attorneys
Commercial RE
View other Commercial RE attorneys
Contracts
View other Contracts attorneys
Estate Litigation
View other Estate Litigation attorneys
Family Law
View other Family Law attorneys
Foreclosure
View other Foreclosure attorneys
Formation
View other Formation attorneys
General
View other General attorneys
HOA
View other HOA attorneys
Litigation
View other Litigation attorneys
M&A
View other M&A attorneys
POA
View other POA attorneys
Real Estate
View other Real Estate attorneys
Residential
View other Residential attorneys
Wills
View other Wills attorneys
Zoning
View other Zoning attorneys
Breach of Contract
View other Breach of Contract attorneys
Biography
About Jerome 'Jerry' J. Bromiel
Mr. Jerome "Jerry" J. Bromiel is a lawyer practicing acquisitions and sales, adverse possession, boundary disputes and 62 other areas of law. Jerome "Jerry" J. received a B.A. degree from Southern Illinois University in 1974, and has been licensed for 49 years. Jerome "Jerry" J. practices at Quarles & Brady LLP in Tucson, AZ.
Credentials
Education
College of William & Mary
J.D. · 1977
Southern Illinois University
B.A. · 1974
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Arizona
1985 · ACTIVE
U.S. Court of Appeal
1985 · ACTIVE
U.S. Supreme Court
1981 · ACTIVE
U.S. District Court,
1979 · ACTIVE
Illinois
1977 · ACTIVE
Recognition
Awards & honors
AV Preeminent
Affiliations
Professional memberships
Pima County Bar Association, Illinois State Bar Association and American Bar Association State Bar of Arizona
Member, Sections on: Business Law Real Property Law Environmental and Natural Resources Law Section Council, Program Chairman, Southern Arizona, 1994-1996 · membership
Locations
Office locations
Quarles & Brady LLP
One South Church Avenue, Suite 1700
Tucson, AZ 85701-1621
Open in Google MapsClient feedback
What clients say about Jerome 'Jerry' J. Bromiel
5.0
1 client review
Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once Jerome 'Jerry' J. Bromiel claims this profile.
Read all reviewsFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Jerome 'Jerry' J. Bromiel practice?
Jerome 'Jerry' J. Bromiel focuses on Business, Commercial RE, Contracts, Estate Litigation, and Family Law.
Where is Jerome 'Jerry' J. Bromiel located?
Jerome 'Jerry' J. Bromiel primarily serves clients in Tucson, Arizona, with an office at One South Church Avenue, Suite 1700.
How experienced is Jerome 'Jerry' J. Bromiel?
Jerome 'Jerry' J. Bromiel has 49 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1977.
Is Jerome 'Jerry' J. Bromiel a verified attorney?
Jerome 'Jerry' J. Bromiel's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Jerome 'Jerry' J. Bromiel?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 520-812-6022.
More counsel





