JF

Jessica Forbes

Practicing business in New York since 1989.

37+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Are you Jessica Forbes?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Jessica Forbes is a partner, corporate based in New York, NY. The practice focuses on Business, General, and Securities. Jessica has over 37 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Fried Frank Harris Shriver And Jacobson Llp.

Based in
New York, NY
Experience
over 37 years
Known for
Business · General · Securities
  • Handles Business, General, and Securities matters from New York, NY.
  • Over 37 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Jessica Forbes: Jessica Forbes is a partner, corporate based in New York, NY. The practice focuses on Business, General, and Securities. Jessica has over 37 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Fried Frank Harris Shriver And Jacobson Llp.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Jessica Forbes represents clients in New York across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Jessica Forbes

Jessica Forbes is a lawyer practicing venture capital, corporate, asset management and 2 other areas of law. Jessica received a B.S. degree from American University in 1985, and has been licensed for 37 years. Jessica practices at Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP in New York, NY.

Credentials

Education

  • Fordham University School of Law

    J.D. · 1988

  • American University

    B.S. Finance · 1985

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • New York

    1989 · ACTIVE

Affiliations

Professional memberships

  • American Bar Association

    membership

Locations

Office locations

Main office

Fried Frank Harris Shriver And Jacobson Llp

One New York Plaza

New York, NY 10004

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Jessica Forbes can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Jessica Forbes practice?

    Jessica Forbes focuses on Business, General, and Securities.

  • Where is Jessica Forbes located?

    Jessica Forbes primarily serves clients in New York, with an office at One New York Plaza.

  • How experienced is Jessica Forbes?

    Jessica Forbes has 37 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1989.

  • Is Jessica Forbes a verified attorney?

    Jessica Forbes's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Jessica Forbes?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 332-529-3696.