Jill Lynn Mullins
Mount Vernon, WA
Practicing appellate in Mount Vernon since 2009.
- 17+
- Years practicing
- 1
- Bar admission
Are you Jill Lynn Mullins?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Jill Lynn Mullins is an attorney based in Mount Vernon, WA. The practice focuses on Appellate, Child Support, and Civil Rights. Jill has over 17 years of legal experience.
- Based in
- Mount Vernon, WA
- Experience
- over 17 years
- Known for
- Appellate · Child Support · Civil Rights
- Handles Appellate, Child Support, and Civil Rights matters from Mount Vernon, WA.
- Over 17 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Jill Lynn Mullins: Jill Lynn Mullins is an attorney based in Mount Vernon, WA. The practice focuses on Appellate, Child Support, and Civil Rights. Jill has over 17 years of legal experience.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Jill Lynn Mullins represents clients in Mount Vernon, Washington across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Appellate
View other Appellate attorneys
Child Support
View other Child Support attorneys
Civil Rights
View other Civil Rights attorneys
Consumer
View other Consumer attorneys
Divorce
View other Divorce attorneys
DV Defense
View other DV Defense attorneys
Education
View other Education attorneys
Family Law
View other Family Law attorneys
General
View other General attorneys
Probate
View other Probate attorneys
Estate Planning
View other Estate Planning attorneys
Biography
About Jill Lynn Mullins
Jill Lynn Mullins is a lawyer practicing family law, divorce, child support and 11 other areas of law. Jill received a B.A. degree from Wells College in 2000, and has been licensed for 17 years. Jill practices in Mount Vernon, WA.
Credentials
Education
University of Washington
J.D. · 2008
Wells College
B.A. Cum · 2000
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Washington
2009 · ACTIVE
Affiliations
Professional memberships
King County Bar Association
Member, Family Law Section) Washington State Bar Association (Member, Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Section · membership
Locations
Office locations
Client feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Jill Lynn Mullins can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Jill Lynn Mullins practice?
Jill Lynn Mullins focuses on Appellate, Child Support, Civil Rights, Consumer, and Divorce.
Where is Jill Lynn Mullins located?
Jill Lynn Mullins primarily serves clients in Mount Vernon, Washington, with an office at 720 S. Main Street.
How experienced is Jill Lynn Mullins?
Jill Lynn Mullins has 17 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2009.
Is Jill Lynn Mullins a verified attorney?
Jill Lynn Mullins's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Jill Lynn Mullins?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 425-645-0349.
More counsel





