JR

Jill Raquel Menard

New Orleans, LA

Practicing maritime in New Orleans since 2011.

15+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Practices in

Are you Jill Raquel Menard?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Jill Raquel Menard is an attorney based in New Orleans, LA. The practice focuses on Maritime. Jill has over 15 years of legal experience.

Based in
New Orleans, LA
Experience
over 15 years
Known for
Maritime
  • Handles Maritime matters from New Orleans, LA.
  • Over 15 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Jill Raquel Menard: Jill Raquel Menard is an attorney based in New Orleans, LA. The practice focuses on Maritime. Jill has over 15 years of legal experience.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Jill Raquel Menard represents clients in New Orleans, Louisiana across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Jill Raquel Menard

Jill Raquel Menard is a lawyer practicing admiralty / maritime. Jill has been licensed for 15 years. Jill practices in New Orleans, LA.

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Louisiana

    2011 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

400 Poydras St Ste 2600

New Orleans, LA 70130-3221

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Jill Raquel Menard can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Jill Raquel Menard practice?

    Jill Raquel Menard focuses on Maritime.

  • Where is Jill Raquel Menard located?

    Jill Raquel Menard primarily serves clients in New Orleans, Louisiana, with an office at 400 Poydras St Ste 2600.

  • How experienced is Jill Raquel Menard?

    Jill Raquel Menard has 15 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2011.

  • Is Jill Raquel Menard a verified attorney?

    Jill Raquel Menard's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Jill Raquel Menard?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 504-688-2165.