JM

Jillian Maura Mark

Port, NY

Practicing general in Port since 2010.

16+
Years practicing
2
Bar admissions

Are you Jillian Maura Mark?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Jillian Maura Mark is an attorney based in Port Washington, NY. The practice focuses on General, Personal Injury, and Real Estate. Jillian has over 16 years of legal experience.

Based in
Port Washington, NY
Experience
over 16 years
Known for
General · Personal Injury · Real Estate
  • Handles General, Personal Injury, and Real Estate matters from Port Washington, NY.
  • Over 16 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Jillian Maura Mark: Jillian Maura Mark is an attorney based in Port Washington, NY. The practice focuses on General, Personal Injury, and Real Estate. Jillian has over 16 years of legal experience.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Jillian Maura Mark represents clients in Port, New York across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Jillian Maura Mark

Jillian Maura Mark is a lawyer practicing general liability, personal injury, property damage claims. Jillian received a degree from Villanova University School of Law, and has been licensed for 16 years. Jillian practices in Port Washington, NY.

Credentials

Education

  • Villanova University School of Law Binghamton University Suny

    B.A. University · 2008

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • New York

    2012 · ACTIVE

  • New Jersey

    2010 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

90 Avenue C

Port Washington, NY 11050-2473

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Jillian Maura Mark can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Jillian Maura Mark practice?

    Jillian Maura Mark focuses on General, Personal Injury, and Real Estate.

  • Where is Jillian Maura Mark located?

    Jillian Maura Mark primarily serves clients in Port, New York, with an office at 90 Avenue C.

  • How experienced is Jillian Maura Mark?

    Jillian Maura Mark has 16 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2010.

  • Is Jillian Maura Mark a verified attorney?

    Jillian Maura Mark's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • What languages does Jillian Maura Mark speak?

    Jillian Maura Mark can consult in French.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Jillian Maura Mark?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 516-689-0094.