JN

Jodi Nicole Goode

Chicago, IL

Practicing law in Chicago since 1999.

27+
Years practicing
2
Bar admissions

Are you Jodi Nicole Goode?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Jodi Nicole Goode is an attorney based in Chicago, IL. Jodi has over 27 years of legal experience.

Based in
Chicago, IL
Experience
over 27 years
Known for
legal services
  • Over 27 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Jodi Nicole Goode: Jodi Nicole Goode is an attorney based in Chicago, IL. Jodi has over 27 years of legal experience.

Biography

About Jodi Nicole Goode

Jodi Nicole Goode is a lawyer. Jodi received a degree from University of Wisconsin at Madison in 1995, and has been licensed for 27 years. Jodi practices in Chicago, IL.

Credentials

Education

  • University of Wisconsin at Madison

    BA University · 1995

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Wisconsin

    2000 · ACTIVE

  • Illinois

    1999 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

122 S Michigan Ave Fl 2

Chicago, IL 60603-6124

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Jodi Nicole Goode can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • Where is Jodi Nicole Goode located?

    Jodi Nicole Goode primarily serves clients in Chicago, Illinois, with an office at 122 S Michigan Ave Fl 2.

  • How experienced is Jodi Nicole Goode?

    Jodi Nicole Goode has 27 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1999.

  • Is Jodi Nicole Goode a verified attorney?

    Jodi Nicole Goode's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Jodi Nicole Goode?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 872-270-8615.