JH

John H Driscoll, Jr

Glastonbury, CT

Practicing tax in Glastonbury since 1987.

39+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Practices in

Are you John H Driscoll, Jr?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

John H Driscoll, Jr is an attorney based in Glastonbury, CT. The practice focuses on Tax. John has over 39 years of legal experience.

Based in
Glastonbury, CT
Experience
over 39 years
Known for
Tax
  • Handles Tax matters from Glastonbury, CT.
  • Over 39 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About John H Driscoll, Jr: John H Driscoll, Jr is an attorney based in Glastonbury, CT. The practice focuses on Tax. John has over 39 years of legal experience.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

John H Driscoll, Jr represents clients in Glastonbury, Connecticut across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About John H Driscoll, Jr

John H Driscoll, Jr is a lawyer practicing tax law. John received a B.A. degree from University of Connecticut in 1981, and has been licensed for 39 years. John practices in Glastonbury, CT.

Credentials

Education

  • Boston University

    LL.M. Dickinson · 1991

  • University of Connecticut

    B.A. · 1981

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Connecticut

    1987 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

178 Farmcliff Dr

Glastonbury, CT 06033-4183

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with John H Driscoll, Jr can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does John H Driscoll, Jr practice?

    John H Driscoll, Jr focuses on Tax.

  • Where is John H Driscoll, Jr located?

    John H Driscoll, Jr primarily serves clients in Glastonbury, Connecticut, with an office at 178 Farmcliff Dr.

  • How experienced is John H Driscoll, Jr?

    John H Driscoll, Jr has 39 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1987.

  • Is John H Driscoll, Jr a verified attorney?

    John H Driscoll, Jr's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with John H Driscoll, Jr?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 860-819-3073.